Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:09:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:09:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aurangabad-Shirdi-Ahmadnagar-Solapur Biweekly..

8757/Σ Aurangabad-Solapur Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 774 km  1 xfers
#1. 12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 587 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
S T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)/12730
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+921:55+172m??130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+142m??159.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:04+1623:05+191m??1101.068436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5|--|PTU•Partur (2 PFs)•  23:29+1923:30+201m??1129.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+1700:20+182m??2173.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#7|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+1201:22+152m??2236.061558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+003:20+35m??2349.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:49+1603:50+181m??2392.060508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#10/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:34+1404:35+161m??2436.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1905:35+193m??2503.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-1407:55+315m??2587.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+810:32+92m??2587.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#14!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+1611:35+172m??2661.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2112:01+222m??2695.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#16|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+8-??2774.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site