Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aurangabad-Shirdi-Ahmadnagar-Solapur Biweekly..

8757/Σ Aurangabad-Solapur Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 849 km  1 xfers
#1. 12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 587 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 4
S T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M W   
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)/12730
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -21:20+1410.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+192m1130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1622:30+172m1159.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:04+2123:05+251m11101.068436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:29+2723:30+291m11129.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#6|--|J•Jalna (3 PFs)•  00:18+2500:20+272m12173.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#7|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+1801:22+222m22236.062558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+703:09+100m52348.062582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+703:20+105m52349.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:49+2403:50+261m12391.060508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:34+2604:35+281m12436.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2905:35+313m12503.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-607:55+715m32587.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 2m
30 intermediate stations02:3575.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1610:32+162m52662.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2711:35+272m12736.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3312:01+352m22770.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#17|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+10-12849.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site