Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:34:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:34:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly,fast.

8759/Σ Bhusaval-Solapur-Madurai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11043/Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1445 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.089319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1108:42+112m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+112m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1309:15+132m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1809:48+182m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  10:06+1710:08+172m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1010:55+1715m??1130.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2912:03+311m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3112:13+303m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#10/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3212:36+331m??1239.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3112:55+312m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+3013:12+302m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+1114:15+125m??1304.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+182m??1346.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2415:15+245m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2615:45+281m??1420.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2915:55+301m??1433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3316:05+341m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3216:30+331m??1473.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+341m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3617:05+361m??1510.022225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2217:50+3010m??1523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3418:15+361m??1547.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4318:45+451m??1595.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+4719:20+481m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#26/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5019:50+511m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4720:25+525m??1707.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#28/--/YL•Yeola (2 PFs)•  21:29+3421:30+411m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3821:50+592m??1749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#30/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4722:35+521m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4523:10+471m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4000:42+395m??2861.041 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+303:00+1815m??2945.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25+2405:30+325m??2945.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05187.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+4508:45+4910m??21132.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:53+3710:55+392m??21245.039458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  11:36+1911:38+182m??21271.028404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+912:05+125m??21282.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+4313:30+442m??21389.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#40/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:08+3614:10+362m??21418.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#41/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:48+3614:50+362m??21459.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+516:30+915m??21511.057455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+1617:02+222m??21539.066370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:21157.0
#44/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+222m??21696.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#45/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+182m??21746.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-322:05+810m??21821.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#47/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1823:30+175m??21889.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#48/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05+1400:10+125m??31917.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#49/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+401:00+85m??31953.069 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#50/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1702:40+2110m??32056.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#51/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+322m??32110.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:55124.0
#52/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  06:15-206:20+185m??32234.05285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.0
#53/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+2108:10+402m??32328.021287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0062.0
#54/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10-4-??32390.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site