Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:33:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly,fast.

8759/Σ Bhusaval-Solapur-Madurai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2389 km  1 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11043/Mumbai LTT Kurla - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1444 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+122m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1209:00+122m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1409:15+132m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+172m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  10:06+1610:08+162m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1510:55+2015m??1130.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#8/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2511:04+261m??1133.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3012:03+321m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3112:13+303m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3012:36+311m??1239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:54+2812:55+281m??1259.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:11+2713:12+291m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+85m??1304.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1514:45+152m??1346.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+215m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2415:45+261m??1420.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2815:55+291m??1433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3216:05+331m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3316:30+341m??1473.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3517:05+361m??1510.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:30+3317:50+3520m??1523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3718:15+391m??1547.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+5318:45+541m??1595.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5819:20+591m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+1:0219:50+1:031m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#28/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+5920:25+1:025m??1707.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#29/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+4521:30+561m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+5121:50+1:102m??1749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5822:35+1:021m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+551m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+5200:42+505m??2861.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+903:00+2415m??2945.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT Kurla - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25+105:30+145m??2945.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05187.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+2308:45+3010m??21132.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#37!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:53+3010:55+312m??21245.039458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#38%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  11:36+1111:38+112m??21271.028404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#39%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+112:05+75m??21282.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1713:30+182m??21389.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#41%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:08+1314:10+222m??21418.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#42%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:48+2514:50+252m??21459.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  16:15-816:30+315m??21511.057454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+817:02+152m??21540.066370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:21155.0
#45/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:23+1219:25+132m??21695.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#46/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18+1120:20+112m??21746.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#47/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-422:05+310m??21820.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#48/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1323:30+135m??21888.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#49/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05+1000:10+75m??31916.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#50/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+301:00+85m??31952.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#51/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2202:40+3610m??32055.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#52/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5303:20+582m??32109.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:55124.0
#53/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+506:20+215m??32233.05285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.0
#54/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  08:08+3008:10+462m??32327.021287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0062.0
#55/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10-10-??32389.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site