Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly,fast

8760/Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Bijapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2073 km  1 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1128 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+122m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1209:00+122m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1409:15+132m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+172m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  10:06+1610:08+162m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1510:55+2015m??1130.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#8/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2511:04+261m??1133.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3012:03+321m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3112:13+303m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3012:36+311m??1239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:54+2812:55+281m??1259.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:11+2713:12+291m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+85m??1304.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1514:45+152m??1346.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+215m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2415:45+261m??1420.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2815:55+291m??1433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3216:05+331m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3316:30+341m??1473.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3517:05+361m??1510.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:30+3317:50+3520m??1523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3718:15+391m??1547.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+5318:45+541m??1595.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5819:20+591m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGN•Nandgaon (3 PFs)•  19:49+1:0219:50+1:031m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5920:25+1:025m??1707.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#29/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+4521:30+561m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+5121:50+1:102m??1749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5822:35+1:021m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+551m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+5200:42+505m??2861.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+903:00+2415m??2945.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+2410m??2945.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+3206:45+372m??21053.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1508:45+1810m??21132.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#38!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:59+5310:00+541m??21205.026514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2537.0
#39!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+1111:30+175m??21242.054597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#40|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+2013:20+202m??21339.039541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#41|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-1115:50+55m??21433.054654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#42!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  16:54+2016:55+231m??21490.030528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#43!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:50+317:55+115m??21518.047471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#44%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:18+319:20+82m??21583.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+2320:20+315m??21633.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#46%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+5321:30+522m??21701.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#47%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+323:05+65m??21734.079371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:14+5600:15+571m??31825.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5984.0
#49%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+1902:15+201m??31909.086912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:50+2302:55+205m??31931.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#51/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15+1803:30+1515m??31936.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#52/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  03:46+2103:48+202m??31948.081802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#53%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+2204:50+222m??32029.038674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#54%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00+24-??32073.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site