Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:10:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:10:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly,fast

8760/Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Bijapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2073 km  1 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 944 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.089 SECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1008:42+102m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+112m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1309:15+142m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1909:48+192m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  10:06+1910:08+192m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1310:55+2115m??1130.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3512:03+361m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3612:13+353m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#10/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3712:36+381m??1239.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3512:55+352m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+352m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+1414:15+145m??1304.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1914:45+192m??1346.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2615:15+275m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2915:45+301m??1420.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+3215:55+331m??1433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3516:05+371m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3516:30+361m??1473.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+361m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3817:05+381m??1510.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2417:50+3310m??1522.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3618:15+381m??1546.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4718:45+481m??1594.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5119:20+521m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#26/==/NGN•Nandgaon (3 PFs)•  19:49+5419:50+551m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5120:25+585m??1706.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#28/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3921:30+441m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:042m??1749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#30/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5222:35+571m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5123:10+531m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4400:42+435m??2860.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+703:00+2115m??2944.044519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1404:20+1510m??2944.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+3606:45+462m??21052.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1408:45+1510m??21131.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#37!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25-211:30+125m??21241.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#38|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+192m??21338.039542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#39|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-915:50+35m??21432.054654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#40|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  16:54+916:55+141m??21489.030528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#41!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:50-617:55+45m??21517.047471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#42%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:18-919:20+22m??21582.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15-120:20+125m??21632.059455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+4021:30+412m??21700.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+123:05+45m??21733.079371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:14+4600:15+491m??31825.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5983.0
#47%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+402:15+101m??31908.077910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#48/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+903:00+75m??31931.017928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#49/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15+403:30+315m??31935.045904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#50/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  03:46+803:48+82m??31947.081802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#51/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+1904:50+192m??32028.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#52%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00+13-??32073.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.