Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly,fast

8760/Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Bijapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 2475 km  1 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1128 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 5
 M  T  
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S   T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+1510.089319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+122m0130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1209:00+122m3150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1409:15+142m0168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+162m01116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  10:06+1610:08+182m01126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1310:55+1915m51130.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3112:03+341m01206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3212:13+323m01209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#10/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3212:36+331m21239.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+2912:55+302m01259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+292m01275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+95m11304.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1314:45+132m11346.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1815:15+195m11383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2015:45+221m11420.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2415:55+261m01433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2816:05+301m01445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3116:30+331m01473.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+321m01492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3517:05+361m01510.022225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+3117:50+3110m01523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/JL•Jalgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  18:14+3418:15+361m31547.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+5018:45+521m11595.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5319:20+541m11639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#26/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5919:50+1:001m11681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5620:25+585m41707.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#28/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+4121:30+491m11735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4521:50+1:072m21749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#30/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5422:35+581m21773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4823:10+501m21793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+5000:42+495m12861.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+903:00+2415m22945.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218 - Buffer: 12m
79 intermediate stations01:10402.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2404:20+2410m231347.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+3106:45+342m331455.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1808:45+1910m231534.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#37!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+1211:30+205m231644.054597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#38|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+272m231741.039541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#39|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-515:50+85m031835.054654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#40!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  16:54+2416:55+271m131892.030528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#41!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:50+917:55+125m131920.047471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#42%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:18+919:20+122m331985.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+2520:20+355m432035.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+5621:30+552m232103.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+423:05+65m032136.079371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:14+5500:15+561m042227.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5984.0
#47%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+1702:15+181m242311.086912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#48/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:50+2202:55+195m042333.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#49/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15+1703:30+1415m542338.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#50/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  03:46+2003:48+192m342350.081802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#51%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+2304:50+222m342431.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#52%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00+22-442475.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site