Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:02:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:02:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BiWkly,fast n short..

8761/Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Raichur Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  50 halts  Distance: 2717 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1012 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+12??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1322:45+215m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+2000:15+242m??2268.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0802:00+1:082m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3903:30+4515m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3905:20+3910m??2582.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2406:20+275m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+4906:43+492m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4308:35+425m??2760.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+3311:05+3510m??2891.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4712:05+463m??2969.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+2013:50+215m??21065.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3814:45+385m??21144.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4416:40+4910m??21283.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+5219:10+575m??21467.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+4820:20+561m??21509.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+5223:00+563m??21621.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+2501:20+3415m??31705.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2505:05+3710m??31705.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+3905:30+422m??31733.048509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#21!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+5306:30+552m??31779.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5906:50+1:072m??31795.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2508:02+332m??31813.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+372m??31829.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4508:45+452m??31859.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3109:40+3510m??31892.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+382m??31907.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#28!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21+4210:22+431m??31927.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4610:50+462m??31955.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4511:15+452m??31978.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46+3911:48+392m??32005.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3512:15+352m??32031.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+155m??32042.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#34/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+3313:05+322m??32055.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3613:25+362m??32081.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#36/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+362m??32104.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03+3714:05+392m??32124.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+4214:35+432m??32149.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#39%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+4714:50+482m??32167.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+3615:20+452m??32178.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+5015:35+492m??32191.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+5015:50+492m??32204.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#43%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1916:40+202m??32219.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+2416:50+252m??32228.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+3010m??32271.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+3618:30+372m??32300.079370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#47/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48+4718:50+472m??32323.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#48/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4119:20+412m??32348.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#49/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2920:00+302m??32376.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#50/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+322m??32399.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#51/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+3220:40+322m??32416.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#52/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+302m??32431.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#53/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+222m??32455.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#54/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+152m??32495.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#55/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+132m??32506.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#56/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+2023:15+212m??32539.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#57/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-700:40+95m??42580.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#58/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1601:05+182m??42604.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#59/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1501:35+162m??42634.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#60/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1202:00+142m??42648.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#61/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1102:25+112m??42675.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#62/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1702:55+162m??42711.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#63/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+7-??42717.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site