Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:03:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:03:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BiWkly,fast n short..

8761/Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Raichur Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  51 halts  Distance: 2717 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1012 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 51 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+422:45+145m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+192m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5402:00+542m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2403:30+3115m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2505:20+2610m??2583.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+906:20+305m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+2906:43+292m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2708:35+285m??2761.056 SECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2011:05+2510m??2891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+3612:05+353m??2970.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1613:50+165m??21065.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2714:45+265m??21144.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+3516:40+4510m??21283.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4319:10+485m??21468.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+3320:20+411m??21510.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+3123:00+333m??21621.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1001:20+2315m??31705.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+1505:10+2315m??31705.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#20/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+3105:30+342m??31733.047510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#21!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+482m??31779.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+4906:50+532m??31795.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1408:02+272m??31813.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+322m??31829.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4608:45+482m??31859.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3309:40+3710m??31892.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+372m??31907.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#28!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+4010:22+412m??31927.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4710:50+482m??31955.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4811:15+492m??31978.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+4611:48+463m??32005.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+422m??32031.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2012:55+235m??32042.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#34/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2813:05+272m??32055.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+4013:25+402m??32080.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+4313:45+432m??32104.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+4514:05+571m??32124.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0014:35+1:052m??32149.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#39%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+1:1114:50+1:151m??32166.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0415:20+1:042m??32178.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#41%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0715:35+1:071m??32191.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+1:0715:50+1:071m??32204.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#43%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m??32219.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+4016:50+401m??32228.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+2918:00+4310m??32271.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#46/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+4918:30+512m??32299.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#47/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+5618:50+561m??32323.052292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#48/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+5219:20+522m??32348.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#49/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+3920:00+392m??32376.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#50/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+4220:20+412m??32399.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#51/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+4020:40+402m??32416.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#52/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3721:00+372m??32431.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#53/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+2821:35+312m??32455.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#54/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+2422:25+272m??32495.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#55/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+2322:45+242m??32506.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#56/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+2823:15+282m??32539.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#57/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+200:40+155m??42580.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#58/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+2301:05+232m??42604.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#59/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1901:35+192m??42634.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#60/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1502:00+172m??42648.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#61/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+2102:25+212m??42675.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#62/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1402:55+142m??42711.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#63/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+6-??42717.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site