Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:09:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:09:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nellore is 176km from Chennai.

8763/Σ Chennai-KishanGanj Sitamarhi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 17 2012 (15:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 5m  57 halts  Distance: 3298 km  1 xfers
#1. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 34m Distance: 176 km
xfer @ NLR/Nellore  Buffer: 9h 25m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 59h 6m Distance: 3122 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 712 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+3??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1908:45+192m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+809:47+92m??1138.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2010:10+211m??1176.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 9h 25m
0 intermediate stations09:230.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+5719:34+581m??1176.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0721:00+1:092m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+4523:45+4610m??1431.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:0000:37+1:011m??2491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+5902:03+592m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:1302:42+1:141m??2631.04518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+4005:40+402m??2764.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+4306:35+4520m??2781.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+5207:43+505m??2842.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+5308:37+522m??2912.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+4409:50+442m??2985.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+4411:00+445m??21059.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+5113:25+4620m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+5213:50+535m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:1014:20+1:115m??21253.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+3916:40+402m??21369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+5317:27+532m??21431.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#22%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+3619:05+371m??21544.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#23/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+3120:17+332m??21566.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#24/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+4421:30+442m??21668.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#25/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+4422:25+4010m??21721.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#26/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+5823:45+5815m??21763.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+2301:08+3020m??31805.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#28/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:1603:37+1:155m??31923.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#29%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+5806:25+1:0210m??32047.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00147.0
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:4008:27+1:402m??32194.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:3710:20+1:4015m??32282.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.0
#32|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:2613:45+2:245m??32450.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#33%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+2:3614:48+2:352m??32531.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#34%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+2:4115:40+2:415m??32559.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+3:0416:25+3:042m??32610.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#36%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+3:0319:25+3:1315m??32741.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#37!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+3:2720:24+3:272m??32798.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#38!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4:0922:35+4:125m??32922.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#39|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+4:2323:08+4:232m??32954.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#40|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+4:2523:52+4:317m??32991.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#41|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+3:5501:52+3:562m??43061.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#42|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4:0402:35+4:0610m??43099.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#43|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+4:2105:25+4:2710m??43256.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#44|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+3:54-??43298.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site