Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 21:45:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 21:45:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nellore is 176km from Chennai.

8763/Σ Chennai-KishanGanj Sitamarhi Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 17 2012 (3:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 5m  55 halts  Distance: 3299 km  1 xfers
#1. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 34m Distance: 176 km
xfer @ NLR/Nellore  Buffer: 9h 25m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 59h 6m Distance: 3123 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 55 halts. 706 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+3??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+2208:45+222m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+72m??1138.010518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+191m??1176.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 9h 25m
0 intermediate stations09:230.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1:0819:34+1:091m??1176.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+1:2021:00+1:202m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:0723:45+1:1410m??1431.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:2400:37+1:251m??2491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1:2302:03+1:262m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:2502:42+1:261m??2631.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+4505:40+452m??2764.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+4106:35+4320m??2781.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+4807:43+475m??2842.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+4008:37+422m??2912.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+4009:50+422m??2985.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+3611:00+395m??21059.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3913:25+3820m??21206.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+4313:50+435m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+4314:20+435m??21253.05028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+412m??21369.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+4817:27+482m??21431.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#22%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+4219:05+481m??21543.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#23/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+3420:17+402m??21566.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#24/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+5621:30+562m??21668.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#25/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+5422:25+5110m??21721.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#26/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1:0223:45+1:0515m??21763.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+4101:08+4420m??31805.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#28/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+5703:37+565m??31923.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#29%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:0206:25+1:1110m??32047.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:4008:27+1:402m??32195.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:3810:20+1:3915m??32282.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20169.0
#32|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:4413:45+2:445m??32451.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#33%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+3:0514:48+3:062m??32532.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#34|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+2:4815:40+2:505m??32560.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+3:0616:25+3:062m??32611.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#36|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+2:2619:25+2:3115m??32742.06060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#37!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+2:3820:24+2:392m??32799.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#38!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:1422:35+3:155m??32923.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#39|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3:2323:08+3:292m??32955.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#40|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3:2223:52+3:377m??32992.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#41|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+3:2101:52+3:212m??43062.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#42|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3:3102:35+3:3510m??43100.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#43|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3:4405:25+3:5410m??43257.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#44|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+6:00-??43299.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site