Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nellore is 176km from Chennai.

8763/Σ Chennai-KishanGanj Sitamarhi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 17 2012 (3:36PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 5m  56 halts  Distance: 3299 km  1 xfers
#1. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 34m Distance: 176 km
xfer @ NLR/Nellore  Buffer: 9h 25m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 59h 6m Distance: 3123 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 56 halts. 715 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+4??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1808:45+182m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+72m??1138.010518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+191m??1176.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 9h 25m
0 intermediate stations09:230.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1:1119:34+1:121m??1176.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+1:3821:00+1:382m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:1423:45+1:1710m??1431.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:2300:37+1:241m??2491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1:2302:03+1:242m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:3202:42+1:321m??2631.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+392m??2764.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+4006:35+4020m??2781.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+4507:43+455m??2842.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+3808:37+382m??2912.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+3409:50+362m??2985.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+3211:00+335m??21059.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3713:25+5220m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+5713:50+575m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:0814:20+1:115m??21253.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+5716:40+1:002m??21369.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1:0717:27+1:072m??21431.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#22%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+5519:05+571m??21543.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#23/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+5420:17+572m??21566.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#24/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:0021:30+1:002m??21668.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#25/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1:0022:25+5910m??21721.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#26/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1:0623:45+1:0615m??21763.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+4901:08+5420m??31805.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#28/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:0803:37+1:075m??31923.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#29%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:0306:25+1:0510m??32047.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:3408:27+1:342m??32195.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:2610:20+1:2515m??32282.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20169.0
#32|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:0013:45+1:595m??32451.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#33%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+1:5714:48+1:562m??32532.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#34|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+2:1315:40+2:155m??32560.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+2:2416:25+2:262m??32611.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#36|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+2:0319:25+2:1515m??32742.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#37!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+2:3020:24+2:302m??32799.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#38|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:0322:35+3:055m??32923.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#39|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3:1823:08+3:252m??32955.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#40|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3:3923:52+3:427m??32992.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#41|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+3:1601:52+3:202m??43062.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#42|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3:3202:35+3:3610m??43100.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#43|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3:4805:25+3:5510m??43257.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#44|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+3:33-??43299.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site