Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly ,fast.

8764/Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-Aurangabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (3:36PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 4005 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2490 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 3
   W   
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+3310.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+172m2151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+810:30+125m11101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2011:25+195m11160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1711:50+191m11171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+2512:50+252m11227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2314:15+232m21319.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2515:38+250m11374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+916:00+2115m21378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+252m11383.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1782.0
#11%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  17:29+1:0117:30+1:021m01465.037687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4718:10+482m11489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+232m21546.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+272m21580.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2820:55+291m11613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2421:30+342m11641.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+2922:10+301m21670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3122:45+345m41699.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24+4023:25+411m21751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4400:07+465m12791.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m22820.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49+5500:50+551m22846.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44+3101:45+321m22889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+203:05+125m32928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1403:18+141m12938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:43+213m12965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+2904:10+321m12991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4304:29+501m121014.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+3506:00+4710m421078.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+502m321157.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+609:30+85m621265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 21m
124 intermediate stations23:50250.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-209:40+1620m231515.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2711:10+273m231599.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+713:20+82m131711.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+55m631753.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#36|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25-316:30+45m131866.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#37|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1517:21+211m131929.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#38|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3119:32+362m132044.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#39!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47-120:52+225m032072.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#40!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55-222:00+105m032103.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#41|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1601:01+11m042242.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#42|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1002:05+05m142287.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30+502:35+55m042308.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#44/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1105:15+12m142388.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1706:13+172m242472.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+407:45+710m142549.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#47/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+1508:55+162m242635.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+1809:13+182m142653.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#49/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+2110:23+222m142716.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#50/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+312m242739.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#51/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4211:23+422m142775.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#52/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+213:50+810m442846.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#53%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5517:15+1:0210m543091.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#54/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1218:40+1:145m243182.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#55%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0520:25+1:0810m143280.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#56/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+5401:25+1:3925m753457.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#57!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:5001:37+1:502m053460.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#58!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:3702:50+1:392m153510.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#59!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:4104:55+1:4610m153583.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#60/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:5205:50+1:5610m153601.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#61/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:1306:30+2:132m053655.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#62/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1907:04+2:182m353703.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#63/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1807:25+2:182m053720.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#64/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0508:45+2:065m053806.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#65/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5710:08+1:582m053882.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#66/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:3511:07+1:362m053957.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#67/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:36-054005.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site