Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:16:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:16:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly ,fast.

8764/Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-Aurangabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 3754 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2489 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+14??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+3009:35+312m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+2210:30+265m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2711:25+275m??1160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2711:50+291m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3512:50+362m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2214:15+222m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2515:38+250m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1116:00+1915m??1378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+252m??1383.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+382m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+222m??1546.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+282m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+2920:55+302m??1613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2521:30+342m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+3222:10+332m??1670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+3422:45+365m??1699.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+4623:25+462m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4600:07+485m??2791.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m??2820.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+5800:50+582m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+352m??2889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+503:05+125m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1503:18+151m??2938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:43+243m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3304:10+381m??2991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4704:29+531m??21014.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+4006:10+4910m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0007:10+1:012m??21157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1009:30+125m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-409:40+1220m??21265.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2711:10+283m??21349.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+413:20+82m??21461.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-214:25+25m??21503.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#35|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+216:30+75m??21616.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#36|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1817:21+271m??21679.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3119:32+342m??21794.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+620:52+155m??21822.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#39!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+722:00+125m??21852.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#40|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1201:01+51m??31992.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#41|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-602:05+45m??32037.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#42|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??32058.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#43/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-205:15+82m??32138.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#44/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+3106:13+312m??32222.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2407:45+2710m??32299.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#46/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3908:55+392m??32385.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#47/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4209:13+432m??32403.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#48/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+4610:23+462m??32466.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#49/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1310:40+1:192m??32489.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#50/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+1:2111:23+1:252m??32525.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1513:50+2310m??32596.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#52%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1817:15+1:2210m??32841.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#53/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2618:40+1:295m??32932.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5420:25+5810m??33030.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+5401:25+1:2425m??43207.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#56!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:2901:37+1:302m??43210.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#57!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:2802:50+1:282m??43259.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#58!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:0104:55+1:0710m??43331.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#59/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2905:50+1:3210m??43349.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#60/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:4806:30+1:482m??43404.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#61/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:5607:04+1:572m??43451.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#62/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:5607:25+1:562m??43469.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#63/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:4808:45+1:495m??43554.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2177.0
#64/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:3910:08+1:392m??43631.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#65/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:3811:07+1:372m??43706.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#66/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:21-??43754.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site