Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:13:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:13:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly ,fast.

8764/Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-Aurangabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 3754 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2489 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+30??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+4609:35+462m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+3810:30+425m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4511:25+455m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+4411:50+461m??1172.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+5512:50+552m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+5714:15+582m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+1:0115:38+1:010m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+4816:00+5615m??1379.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+1:0116:12+1:012m??1383.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+1:0218:10+1:042m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+4519:30+462m??1547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+3820:20+362m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3820:55+392m??1613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3721:30+492m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4822:10+492m??1670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+5122:45+535m??1699.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+1:0323:25+1:032m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+1:0400:07+1:035m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1600:30+1:162m??2821.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1500:50+1:152m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+502m??2889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2303:05+315m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+3403:18+341m??2938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+3603:43+433m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+5404:10+1:011m??2992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:1104:29+1:191m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+5706:10+1:0410m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1907:10+1:202m??21157.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3609:30+375m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20+009:40+1820m??21265.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2911:10+353m??21349.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+813:20+102m??21461.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+314:25+75m??21503.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+314:30+70m??21504.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#36|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+1316:30+185m??21616.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#37|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+3817:21+401m??21679.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#38|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3819:32+462m??21793.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#39!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1320:52+255m??21822.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#40!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+145m??21852.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#41|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-101:01+51m??31991.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#42|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-902:05+25m??32037.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??32058.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#44/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-705:15+42m??32137.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1906:13+192m??32222.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+2310m??32298.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#47/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3808:55+382m??32384.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4609:13+462m??32403.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#49/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3610:23+382m??32466.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#50/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+512m??32489.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#51/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+3911:23+392m??32526.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#52/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+613:50+910m??32596.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#53%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2817:15+1:3510m??32841.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#54/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3818:40+1:395m??32932.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#55%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:3620:25+1:4110m??33030.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#56/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:3301:25+1:4925m??43208.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#57!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+2:0301:37+2:072m??43210.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#58!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+2:1402:50+2:152m??43272.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#59!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:5404:55+1:5810m??43332.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#60/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:1205:50+2:1110m??43350.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#61/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:2406:30+2:242m??43404.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#62/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:2207:04+2:222m??43452.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#63/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:2507:25+2:252m??43470.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#64/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:1808:45+2:195m??43555.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#65/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+2:0910:08+2:092m??43631.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#66/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+2:0111:07+2:012m??43706.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#67/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:53-??43754.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site