Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly ,fast.

8764/Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-Aurangabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 3753 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2488 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 37 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+9??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+2409:35+242m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1810:30+205m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2511:25+255m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2511:50+271m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+372m??1226.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+412m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+4415:38+440m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+3116:00+4015m??1378.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4416:12+442m??1383.038928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+522m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2919:30+302m??1547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+322m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+362m??1614.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3221:30+442m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4022:10+402m??1671.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4322:45+455m??1699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5523:25+552m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+5200:07+505m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:0100:30+1:012m??2821.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:0000:50+1:002m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3901:45+392m??2890.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1303:05+235m??2929.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+2403:18+251m??2939.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:43+363m??2965.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+4804:10+521m??2992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:0404:29+1:111m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+5110m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0207:10+1:042m??21157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1909:30+205m??21265.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-709:40+1220m??21265.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2211:10+243m??21349.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+613:20+102m??21461.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+145m??21503.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#35|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+2116:30+255m??21615.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#36|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+4017:21+431m??21677.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4319:32+492m??21792.022411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1828.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2020:52+282m??21820.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#39!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+922:00+145m??21851.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#40|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00+101:01+91m??31990.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#41|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-402:05+55m??32035.032248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:08101.0
#42/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-605:15+62m??32136.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#43/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2806:13+292m??32220.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#44/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2007:45+2110m??32297.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#45/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3408:55+342m??32383.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#46/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+3709:13+362m??32401.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#47/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3810:23+402m??32465.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#48/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+502m??32488.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#49/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5311:23+532m??32524.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+913:50+1610m??32595.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#51%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1717:15+1:2310m??32840.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#52%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3118:40+1:315m??32931.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:2020:25+1:1910m??33029.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#54/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+2301:25+5925m??43206.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#55!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:0301:37+1:042m??43209.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#56!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1402:50+1:142m??43270.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#57!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:1004:55+1:1110m??43330.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#58/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2005:50+1:2210m??43348.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#59/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:3206:30+1:322m??43403.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#60/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:4207:04+1:422m??43451.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#61/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:4007:25+1:402m??43469.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#62/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:2908:45+1:295m??43554.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#63/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:2110:08+1:212m??43630.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#64/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02+1:1911:07+1:185m??43706.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#65/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:09-??43753.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.