Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biwkly ,fast..

8765/Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hatia Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 2964 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1699 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+17??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+3209:35+332m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+2710:30+305m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3511:25+345m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+3311:50+341m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+4612:50+462m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+512m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+5515:38+550m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+4016:00+5115m??1379.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+5516:12+552m??1383.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5618:10+572m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+332m??1547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2620:20+342m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+372m??1613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15%==%KLU•Kalluru Junction (3 PFs)•  21:28+3321:30+452m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4322:10+432m??1670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4422:45+465m??1699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5623:25+562m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+1:0000:07+585m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1200:30+1:122m??2821.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1200:50+1:122m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+502m??2889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2303:05+325m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+3403:18+341m??2938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+3603:43+433m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+5704:10+1:021m??2992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:1304:29+1:201m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+5506:10+1:0310m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1607:10+1:182m??21157.048 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3309:30+345m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+1012:20+2615m??21265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3784.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+3114:00+323m??21349.057 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58112.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+1416:00+182m??21461.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+517:25+125m??21503.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+1919:50+2710m??21687.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#36/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2221:50+215m??21827.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#37/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+523:10+75m??21906.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#38/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+200:35+73m??32001.059 CRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+402:05+1310m??32079.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46131.0
#40/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1803:53+202m??32210.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#41/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+3005:13+302m??32314.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#42/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1606:05+185m??32345.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+2106:45+245m??32382.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#44/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2808:55+2815m??32492.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#45/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3409:44+362m??32545.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#46/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2712:07+322m??32696.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#47/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3013:40+2910m??32798.048 SERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30166.0
#48/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+14-??32964.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site