Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:17:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:17:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Gulbarga-Kopargaon(Shirdi) Biweekly

8767/Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(Shirdi) Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 17 2012 (15:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1599 km  1 xfers
#1. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1012 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 587 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 12 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail/11028
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55+2??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:34+1400:35+161m??242.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+1601:05+162m??269.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:24+1401:25+151m??283.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#5/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:54+1401:55+151m??2113.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-302:50+95m??2137.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:28+1203:30+122m??2178.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:58+1504:00+152m??2211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:14+1704:15+181m??2222.046145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#10/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  05:08+305:10+82m??2262.075144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:29+1205:30+131m??2286.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+1305:50+151m??2301.041170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  06:14+1106:15+121m??2318.059194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/KDP•Kondapuram (2 PFs)•  06:39+906:40+191m??2341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:04+2307:05+241m??2369.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:29+2607:30+271m??2394.049292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+3408:00+361m??2417.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+4308:45+1:0115m??2446.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#19%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:1109:20+1:111m??2489.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:1309:30+1:151m??2498.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+1:1109:50+1:131m??2513.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:1810:00+1:191m??2526.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0310:35+1:112m??2539.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:2010:45+1:201m??2550.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:2211:05+1:252m??2568.063407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:3111:30+1:411m??2593.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:4111:50+1:421m??2613.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:2812:25+1:322m??2636.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:4012:45+1:461m??2662.06406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+015:00+135m??2675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+1115:13+111m??2686.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42+615:45+113m??2712.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+1816:12+241m??2739.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+3016:40+401m??2762.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+4917:15+541m??2790.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+5717:37+572m??2810.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+4218:20+4910m??2825.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#38|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+5118:50+531m??2858.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+5819:16+1:001m??2888.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1:0219:37+1:042m??2904.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+1:0619:56+1:081m??2922.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#42!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+1:0820:15+1:091m??2938.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#43/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+1:0021:05+1:031m??2984.037510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+4521:55+555m??21012.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+723:25+1615m??21012.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#46/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+1500:43+163m??31096.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#47/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+2001:40+202m??31163.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#48/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+802:30+82m??31208.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#49/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+303:30+55m??31250.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#50|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+3905:05+425m??31363.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#51|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+3806:15+382m??31426.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#52|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+3806:55+392m??31471.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#53|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+4607:15+512m??31498.044436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#54|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+3108:15+372m??31541.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#55!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3808:55+582m??31569.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#56!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+25-??31599.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site