Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:27:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Solapur- Pune-MMR-TATA-Dibrugarh WEEKLY CHAIN!!!

8773/Σ Solapur- Dibrugarh Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 17 2012 (17:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 179h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 5546 km  2 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 34h 0m Distance: 1687 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1771 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 1648 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 18:00 +7 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+8310.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+2007:05+221m1131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2107:25+241m0145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1808:35+225m2174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+301m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3409:45+361m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+351m01160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3310:45+342m01187.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1911:50+205m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2412:25+251m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+175m01293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2314:20+243m01367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+215:50+1310m31432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2316:45+225m11491.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1518:30+181m01605.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+2319:35+252m21646.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+3020:20+3810m31680.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+3021:30+355m31737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2523:30+302m21836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+2001:25+325m12927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3402:15+421m22960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5303:45+591m221017.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0504:20+1:095m221046.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:2205:00+1:222m421098.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0805:50+1:082m221139.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0606:30+1:062m221168.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0707:25+1:072m221236.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2109:05+285m321275.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2809:19+291m021285.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+3409:43+343m321312.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+5011:50+5310m321425.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:1112:50+1:112m321504.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3515:10+475m621612.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4716:40+4710m221687.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
64 intermediate stations-16:-40190.0
#35/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+13131877.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3215m531952.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4021:25+403m132037.070 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4122:25+422m232104.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+302m132148.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#40/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3500:35+425m542190.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m342350.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2103:30+2710m642375.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#43/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+4204:15+422m242424.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+432m142477.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4805:25+485m242514.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#46/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+2107:00+225m242593.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#47/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+908:40+163m242688.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+910:20+1910m342767.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3411:06+352m242829.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#50/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3311:24+332m042847.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#51/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2912:08+292m342897.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#52/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3613:24+352m143001.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#53/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3414:10+355m343031.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#54/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3914:55+3910m543068.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+4116:50+3815m243179.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#56/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+4717:35+472m243232.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#57/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0218:27+1:022m143312.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#58/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:1019:24+1:092m043372.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#59/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5519:52+592m243383.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#60/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1021:30+1:1215m543484.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17102.0
#61/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1922:52+1:205m243586.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#62/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:2723:45+1:2610m543648.070 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 18m
343 intermediate stations03:35250.0
#63/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+603:35+1515m073898.053 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#64/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3105:17+312m273987.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#65/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+4206:00+431m074026.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#66/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-107:31+102m074058.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#67/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1407:55+1510m074063.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#68/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:2908:18+1:352m074088.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#69/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:3508:55+1:2020m174105.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#70/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:2909:14+1:350m074122.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#71/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+1:0410:19+1:092m174176.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#72/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:1412:01+1:145m274223.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#73/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1:4912:42+1:501m174276.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#74%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2913:38+1:292m274312.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#75%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1:1414:55+1:1015m074347.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#76%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:4016:22+1:402m074437.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#77%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+1:4917:14+1:492m074495.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#78%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:4019:30+1:3720m074582.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#79!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+1:3121:00+1:305m074648.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#80!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+1:3522:10+1:345m074708.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#81%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1:4722:40+1:455m074727.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#82%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0023:47+2:002m074805.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#83%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:2101:05+1:2010m084833.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#84%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:3103:00+1:3110m084942.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#85%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1:1004:25+1:245m084983.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#86|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:2505:20+1:1735m084989.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#87!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1:3106:27+1:332m085046.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#88!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1:3507:15+1:335m085080.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#89!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+1:4307:53+1:442m085125.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#90!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+1:3608:21+1:362m085139.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#91!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:2609:25+1:2410m085170.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#92|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+1:2909:58+1:292m085202.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#93|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2810:45+1:2710m085239.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#94|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+1:2611:05+1:292m085254.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#95|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1012:32+1:132m085309.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#96|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:1813:20+1:2910m185348.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#97|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+1:4014:25+1:385m185402.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#98|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+2:0015:22+2:002m085479.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#99|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+1:2216:45+1:3310m085504.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#100|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+15-385546.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site