Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:59:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:59:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Solapur- Pune-MMR-TATA-Dibrugarh WEEKLY CHAIN!!!

8773/Σ Solapur- Dibrugarh Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 17 2012 (17:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 179h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 5557 km  2 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 34h 0m Distance: 1688 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1778 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 1650 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 18:00 +7 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+7310.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:05+201m1131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1907:25+221m0145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1608:35+215m2174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2209:10+261m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+321m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m01161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+252m01188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1113:10+135m01293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1614:20+193m01367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-315:50+1310m31432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+205m11492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+618:30+111m01605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1619:35+172m21647.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1620:20+2010m31681.052810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1321:30+205m31737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+3023:30+312m21836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1101:25+185m12927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+301m22960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3803:45+461m221018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+505m221046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5805:00+582m421098.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+572m221139.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+472m221168.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+432m221237.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-209:05+75m321276.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+709:19+91m021286.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1009:43+103m321312.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2911:50+3410m321425.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+532m321504.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1415:10+155m621612.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2216:40+2110m221688.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
63 intermediate stations-16:-40191.0
#35/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+8131879.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1020:05+2915m531954.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+353m132039.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+382m232106.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+252m132150.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#40/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+355m542192.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2602:40+262m342352.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1303:30+1710m642377.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2304:15+232m242427.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2404:55+242m142479.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3105:25+315m242516.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#46/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+115m242595.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#47/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-408:40+33m242690.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-510:20+510m342769.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2411:06+242m242831.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#50/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2211:24+222m042850.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#51/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1812:08+182m342899.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#52/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2813:24+282m143004.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#53/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1714:10+185m343034.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#54/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m543077.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2416:50+2315m243188.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#56/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m243241.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#57/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5518:27+552m143320.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#58/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+4619:24+452m043380.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#59/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4019:52+432m243392.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#60/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+5821:30+5715m543493.079 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#61/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+5822:52+585m243594.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#62/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+5923:45+5810m543656.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 18m
344 intermediate stations03:35251.0
#63/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1703:35+015m073907.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#64/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+705:17+92m273996.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#65/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2306:00+241m074035.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#66/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-607:31+52m074067.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#67/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1507:55+1310m074072.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#68/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:2708:18+1:322m074097.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#69/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+3608:55+3720m174114.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#70/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:2709:15+1:320m074131.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#71/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4110:19+412m174186.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3746.0
#72/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1812:01+165m274232.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#73%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+2012:42+201m174285.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#74%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3513:38+352m274321.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#75%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1114:55+1015m074356.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#76%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3416:22+352m074447.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#77%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4517:14+462m074505.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#78%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2319:30+1220m074592.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#79!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2321:00+235m074657.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#80!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+2322:10+235m074717.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#81%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+2022:40+225m074736.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#82%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2123:47+212m074815.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#83%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+701:05+710m084843.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#84%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1503:00+1310m084952.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#85%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20-1104:25+25m084993.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#86%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+205:20+235m085000.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#87!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+2106:27+242m085057.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#88!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2707:15+275m085091.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#89!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+4607:53+472m085135.03278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#90!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+4008:21+412m085149.03589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#91|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2709:25+2610m085180.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#92|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+2909:58+302m085213.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#93|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+2810:45+2610m085250.047153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#94|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+272m085264.039138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#95|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+812:32+152m085320.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#96|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1613:20+2610m185358.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#97|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2314:25+245m185412.084 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#98|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+4215:22+442m085489.021 NFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#99|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+616:45+910m085515.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#100|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+1-385557.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site