Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:34:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:34:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Solapur- Pune-MMR-TATA-Dibrugarh WEEKLY CHAIN!!!

8773/Σ Solapur- Dibrugarh Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 17 2012 (17:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 107h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 5121 km  2 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 34h 0m Distance: 1694 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1778 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 1649 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 18:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+5??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1607:05+181m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1807:25+211m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1808:35+235m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2209:10+251m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2809:45+311m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+301m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+262m??1188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1113:10+165m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2314:20+243m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+115:50+1110m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+195m??1492.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+418:30+81m??1605.046392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+619:35+92m??1653.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+720:20+1810m??1687.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1121:30+185m??1743.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1623:30+202m??1842.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+701:25+185m??2933.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2902:15+341m??2967.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4603:45+531m??21024.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5604:20+1:015m??21052.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1105:00+1:112m??21104.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0005:50+1:032m??21145.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+5406:30+542m??21174.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4807:25+482m??21243.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+409:05+135m??21282.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1309:19+141m??21292.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1609:43+173m??21318.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3211:50+3410m??21431.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0412:50+1:052m??21510.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2415:10+335m??21618.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2716:40+2910m??21694.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
0 intermediate stations-16:-400.0
#35/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+7??21694.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2015m??21769.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+323m??21854.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+342m??21921.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+232m??21965.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#40/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+335m??32007.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??32167.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2310m??32192.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#43/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+292m??32241.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m??32294.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3705:25+375m??32331.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#46/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:00+135m??32410.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#47/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+108:40+83m??32505.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+010:20+1010m??32584.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??32646.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#50/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??32664.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#51/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m??32714.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#52/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2413:24+242m??32819.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#53/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+205m??32849.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#54/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??32892.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2416:50+2215m??33003.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#56/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m??33056.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#57/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5518:27+552m??33135.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#58/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5419:24+542m??33195.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#59/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+442m??33207.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#60/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0121:30+1:0015m??33308.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#61/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0522:52+1:055m??33409.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#62/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0323:45+1:0010m??33472.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#63/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-603:35+415m??43472.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#64/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1005:17+122m??43561.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#65/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2006:00+221m??43600.022174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#66/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-807:31+12m??43632.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#67/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1207:55+1110m??43637.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#68/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3108:18+1:392m??43662.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#69/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:3908:55+1:2420m??43679.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#70/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3109:15+1:390m??43696.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#71/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3310:19+332m??43751.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#72/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1812:01+165m??43798.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#73/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+3412:42+351m??43850.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#74%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3513:38+362m??43886.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#75%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1214:55+1315m??43922.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#76%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4916:22+492m??44011.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#77%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5617:14+562m??44069.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#78%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2519:30+2220m??44156.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#79!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+3021:00+305m??44222.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#80!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+3522:10+375m??44282.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#81%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+3722:40+365m??44300.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#82%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+3523:47+352m??44379.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#83%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2701:05+3310m??54407.062 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#84%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4603:00+4110m??54516.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#85%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+2404:25+365m??54557.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#86%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+3705:20+2735m??54564.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#87!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+4106:27+442m??54621.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#88!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4907:15+495m??54655.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#89!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+5907:53+1:012m??54700.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#90!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+5108:21+522m??54714.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#91!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3909:25+4610m??54744.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#92|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+5209:58+522m??54777.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#93|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+5210:45+5210m??54814.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#94|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+5311:05+532m??54828.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#95|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+2712:32+322m??54884.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#96|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:20+4610m??54922.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#97|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+5514:25+565m??54976.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#98|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+1:1715:22+1:202m??55053.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#99|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+4216:45+4610m??55079.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#100|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00-2-??55121.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site