Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:34:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:34:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this new connection from sencottai will help people from tenkasi,ambasamudram,kalidaikurichi,courtalam,cheranmahadevi to north eastern states orissa,westbengal.

8774/Σ sencottai-howrah chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Sep 17 2012 (6:02PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2419 km  1 xfers
#1. 56796/Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 35m Distance: 2317 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
      S
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 432 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56796
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.043181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  06:56+006:57+11m??18.054158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#3|--|KYZKizha Puliyur (1 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??111.058152mSRTenkasi., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|PCMPavurchatram (2 PFs)  07:09+307:10+31m??118.047158mSRPIN CODE 627808, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5|--|MTEMettur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??123.059156mSRPIN CODE 627415, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|KKYKizhakadaiyam (2 PFs)  07:24+307:25+31m??130.039109mSRKilakadayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|RVSRavanasamudram  07:28-07:29-1m??132.04498mSRPIN CODE 627424, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8|--|AZKAzhwarkurichi  07:32-07:33-1m??134.058104mSRPIN CODE 627424, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|KIBKizha Ambur  07:38-07:39-1m??139.05689mSRPIN CODE 627418, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10|--|ASDAmbasamudram (3 PFs)  07:46+407:47+51m??146.03881mSRAmbasamudram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11|--|KICKallidaikurichi  07:54-07:55-1m??150.05374mSRKallidaikurichi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12|--|VVRViravanallur  08:01-08:02-1m??155.03571mSRPIN CODE 627426, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#13|--|KARKKaraikkurichi (1 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m??158.05765mSRPudukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14|--|SMDCheranmahadevi (2 PFs)  08:11+508:12+51m??161.08461mSRCheranmahadevi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15|--|PEAPettai (1 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??174.05554mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16|--|TYTTirunelveli Town (1 PFs)  08:26+008:27+01m??177.01044mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#17|--|TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-1-??180.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations09:350.0
#18/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+709:40+155m??180.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#19%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1710:15+201m??1109.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#20%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3110:40+321m??1145.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3411:00+351m??1167.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#22%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+292m??1194.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#23%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+612:50+85m??1237.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+1713:22+172m??1277.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2113:50+195m??1299.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-716:00+020m??1394.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#27%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+316:20+32m??1405.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#28/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+117:05+31m??1464.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#29%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1417:55+142m??1517.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+125m??1572.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1219:55+122m??1639.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#32/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+820:35+92m??1675.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+132m??1706.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#34/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-1222:30+225m??1730.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-301:43+21m??2911.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1003:10+111m??21028.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+505:40+710m??21166.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2206:27+231m??21226.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3707:53+392m??21316.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+512:00+720m??21516.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+416:00+65m??21794.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+318:35+525m??21941.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+019:00+25m??21960.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+222:48+62m??22188.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#45/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30-101:00+130m??32304.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#46/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15-22-??32419.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site