Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Haridwar Link

8776/Σ Pune Haridwar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Sep 17 2012 (7:48PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 1755 km  1 xfers
#1. 12263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 54475/Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 48 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express/12263
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:10+0??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  11:58+712:00+82m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:40116.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  14:40-1214:45+15m??1180.0896mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations03:54345.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:39+618:49+810m??1525.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:21261.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1422:15+175m??1786.097495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:45267.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1801:10+1910m??21053.080256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+23-??21511.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (UnReserved)/54475
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -10:30+59??21511.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#9/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  10:53+5910:55+592m??21518.038209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/--/BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt (1 PFs)  11:04+011:05+01m??21523.010214mNRBehta Hazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#11|--|NOLINoli (2 PFs)  11:25+5511:42+5317m??21526.032212mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12|--|NTGNursratabad Kharkhar (1 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m??21530.064217mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13|--|GTRAGotra Halt (1 PFs)  11:53-11:54-1m??21534.033221mNRGotra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#14|--|FAPFakharpur Halt (1 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??21537.028220mNRFakharpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15|--|KEXKhekra (2 PFs)  12:08+5012:09+531m??21540.036225mNRTronica City, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16|--|SFASanhera Halt (1 PFs)  12:15+012:16+01m??21544.038223mNRSunehra/Khekra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17|--|AHQAhera Halt (1 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??21547.036224mNRTatiri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18|--|BPMBagpat Road (2 PFs)  12:27+5312:28+551m??21550.047229mNRBagpat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|--|SUJRSujra (1 PFs)  12:36-12:37-1m??21556.032223mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20|--|AIHAlawalpur I Pur (1 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m??21560.045228mNRAlawalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21|--|BADKBarka (1 PFs)  12:49+012:50+01m??21563.032230mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22|--|BTUBaraut (2 PFs)  12:55+5412:56+561m??21566.058233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23|--|BAOLBaoli (1 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??21571.048232mNRState highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24|--|KPKIQasimpur Kheri (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0613:09+1:121m??21576.034234mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25|--|BDHPBhudpur (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??21580.041233mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26|--|ASARAsra Halt (1 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??21583.034233mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27|--|AILMAilam (1 PFs)  13:28-13:29-1m??21586.056236mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28|--|KQLKandhla (2 PFs)  13:35+1:1513:36+1:181m??21591.047242mNRMDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29|--|KZIKhandrawali (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21598.036242mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30|--|GLBNGujran Balwa (1 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??21601.019241mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#31|--|SMQLShamli (3 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:15+1:0710m??21605.056244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32|--|SLWRSilawar (1 PFs)  14:23+014:24+01m??21613.023244mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#33|--|HINDHind (1 PFs)  14:33+1:1114:43+1:0610m??21616.050245mNRHind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34|--|HHPHarhar Fatehpur (1 PFs)  14:48-14:49-1m??21620.041249mNRHarafatehpur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35|--|TBTNThana Bhawan Tn  14:55-14:56-1m??21624.026252mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#36|--|THBNThana Bhawan  15:02+1:0615:03+1:091m??21627.066251mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37|--|NNXNanauta (1 PFs)  15:12+1:1315:13+1:151m??21637.041256mNRMDR 2W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38|--|SNAPSona Arjunpur (1 PFs)  15:22-15:23-1m??21643.040262mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39|--|RPMNRampur Maniharan (2 PFs)  15:31+1:1315:32+1:131m??21648.042268mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40|--|BNQLBhankala Halt (1 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??21653.041268mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41|--|MNZManani (1 PFs)  15:47+1:1315:48+1:161m??21658.051276mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#42|--|TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  16:01+1:2016:03+1:262m??21669.023273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#43/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:3217:05+1:1845m??21676.037278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#44/==/BAEBaliakheri  17:21+1:3217:23+1:352m??21686.034276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari (2 PFs)  17:32+717:33+71m??21691.048275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/CDLChodiala  17:40+1:3317:42+1:362m??21696.045275mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47/==/IQBIqbalpur (2 PFs)  17:51+1:3517:53+1:372m??21703.037270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#48/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:05+1:3518:10+1:425m??21710.033268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#49/==/DNRADhandhera (2 PFs)  18:15+1:4418:17+1:462m??21713.043267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#50/==/LDRLandaura (2 PFs)  18:24+1:4718:26+1:502m??21718.029260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#51/==/DSNIDausni (2 PFs)  18:36+1:5018:38+1:552m??21723.026244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#52/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)18:50+1:5220:35+1:11105m??21728.030238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#53%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  20:50+1:1120:52+1:142m??21736.041244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54%==%PRIPathri (1 PFs)  21:01+1:1321:03+1:142m??21742.035257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#55%==%IKKIkkar (1 PFs)  21:11+1:1421:13+1:142m??21746.017270mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#56%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  21:30+1:0521:32+1:092m??21751.010291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#57/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:55+57-??21755.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site