Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Haridwar Link

8776/Σ Pune Haridwar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 17 2012 (19:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 1756 km  1 xfers
#1. 12263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 54475/Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 48 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express/12263
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:10+1??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  11:58+712:00+72m??164.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:40116.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  14:40-1014:45+05m??1180.0897mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations03:54345.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:39+1018:49+1210m??1525.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:21261.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1222:15+115m??1786.097495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:45267.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1501:10+1710m??21053.080256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55-5-??21511.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (UnReserved)/54475
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -10:30+15??21511.017219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#9/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  10:53+1410:55+142m??21518.038210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10!%%!%BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt (1 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??21523.09214mNRUttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#11!%%!%NOLINoli (2 PFs)  11:25+1311:42+1317m??21526.034216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12!%%!%NTGNursratabad Kharkhar (1 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m??21530.064217mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13!%%!%GTRAGotra Halt (1 PFs)  11:53-11:54-1m??21534.033221mNRUttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#14!%%!%FAPFakharpur Halt (1 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??21537.029220mNRUttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15!%%!%KEXKhekra (2 PFs)  12:08+1312:09+141m??21540.036225mNRUttar Pradesh 201101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16!%%!%SFASanhera Halt (1 PFs)  12:15+012:16+01m??21544.038223mNRSunehra/Khekra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17!%%!%AHQAhera Halt (1 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??21547.036224mNRUttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18!%%!%BPMBagpat Road (2 PFs)  12:27+1412:28+151m??21550.047229mNRUttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19!%%!%SUJRSujra (1 PFs)  12:36-12:37-1m??21556.041223mNRUttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20!%%!%AIHAlawalpur I Pur (1 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m??21560.034228mNRAlawalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21!%%!%BADKBadka (1 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m??21563.032230mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22!%%!%BTUBaraut (2 PFs)  12:55+1412:56+151m??21566.058233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23!%%!%BAOLBaoli (1 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??21571.048232mNRState highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24!%%!%KPKIQasimpur Kheri (2 PFs)  13:08+1713:09+201m??21576.034234mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25!%%!%BDHPBhudpur (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??21580.042233mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26!%%!%ASARAsra Halt (1 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??21583.030233mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27!%%!%AILMAilam (1 PFs)  13:28-13:29-1m??21586.058237mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28!%%!%KQLKandhla (2 PFs)  13:35+2013:36+211m??21591.049242mNRMDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29!%%!%KZIKhandrawali (1 PFs)  13:44+013:45+01m??21598.035242mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30!%%!%GLBNGujran Balwa (1 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??21601.019241mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#31!%%!%SMQLShamli (3 PFs)  14:05+1614:15+1110m??21605.055244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32!%%!%SLWRSilawar (1 PFs)  14:23-14:24-1m??21613.023244mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#33!%%!%HINDHind (1 PFs)  14:33+1114:43+1510m??21616.050245mNRHind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34!%%!%HHPHarhar Fatehpur (1 PFs)  14:48-14:49-1m??21620.041249mNRHarafatehpur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35!%%!%TBTNThana Bhawan Tn  14:55-14:56-1m??21624.026252mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#36!%%!%THBNThana Bhawan  15:02+1415:03+161m??21627.066251mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37!%%!%NNXNanauta (1 PFs)  15:12+1715:13+181m??21637.041256mNRMDR 2W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38!%%!%SNAPSona Arjunpur (1 PFs)  15:22-15:23-1m??21643.040262mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39!%%!%RPMNRampur Maniharan (2 PFs)  15:31+1715:32+171m??21648.041268mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40!%%!%BNQLBhankala Halt (1 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??21653.043270mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41!%%!%MNZManani (1 PFs)  15:47+1615:48+171m??21658.051276mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#42!%%!%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  16:01+1616:03+232m??21669.023274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#43/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)16:20+4117:05+3145m??21676.037278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#44/==/BAEBaliakheri  17:21+4817:23+502m??21686.034276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari (2 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??21691.048275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/CDLChodiala  17:40+5117:42+542m??21696.045275mNRMDR 163W, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47/==/IQBIqbalpur (2 PFs)  17:51+5517:53+562m??21703.037270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#48/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:05+5518:10+595m??21710.033268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#49/==/DNRADhandhera (2 PFs)  18:15+1:0118:17+1:052m??21713.043267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#50/==/LDRLandaura (2 PFs)  18:24+1:0518:26+1:082m??21718.029260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#51/==/DSNIDausni (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0718:38+1:132m??21723.026244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#52/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)18:50+1:1220:35+45105m??21728.030239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#53%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  20:50+4520:52+482m??21736.040244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54%==%PRIPathri (1 PFs)  21:01+4821:03+502m??21742.036257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#55%==%IKKIkkar (1 PFs)  21:11+4921:13+512m??21747.016272mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#56%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  21:30+4321:32+472m??21752.010291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#57%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:55+33-??21756.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.