Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:28:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:28:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via AGC, TDL, KLK

8777/Σ Bangalore Shimla Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by YprMaq on Shiradi and TptyVsg on Braganza SWR~  Sep 17 2012 (7:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 2810 km  3 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2215 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 64955/Agra Tundla MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 29 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 6h 48m
#3. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 12h 12m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#4. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m??14.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+192m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+292m??1168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1922:55+222m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2123:25+231m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4500:15+451m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4300:50+485m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5301:30+541m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4802:20+505m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+492m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4403:40+451m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+105m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+505:40+101m??2586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:50+1510m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3508:51+371m??2778.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3510:30+355m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2312:00+243m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??21038.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2213:40+232m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1214:55+2110m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??21308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+272m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+95m??21615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+215m??21707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1201:32+122m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2103:45+2212m??31999.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3405:00+335m??32097.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4406:45+475m??32215.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Tundla MEMU/64955
0 intermediate stations-6:-450.0
#33/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -07:45+22??32215.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:55+2907:56+351m??32219.011171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#35/==/AGA•Agra City (2 PFs)•  08:07+3408:08+421m??32221.016164mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#36/--/JABYamuna Bridge Agra (3 PFs)  08:18+3808:19+451m??32224.038166mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37/==/CHLRChhalesar (2 PFs)  08:28+4008:29+481m??32229.041166mNCRDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38/==/KBPKuberpur (2 PFs)  08:35+4408:36+541m??32233.014170mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#39/==/ETUEEtmadpur (3 PFs)  09:05+3709:06+561m??32240.010167mNCREtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#40/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+53-??32244.0-166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 6h 48m
0 intermediate stations16:100.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:3916:18+3:378m??32244.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#42/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:5416:53+3:561m??32292.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#43/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+4:0417:25+4:035m??32322.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#44/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:0917:58+4:093m??32366.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#45/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3:2220:02+3:222m??32428.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#46/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:4021:25+3:3040m??32449.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#47/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+3:1921:53+3:201m??32452.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#48/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+3:1022:30+3:121m??32492.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+3:1122:46+3:121m??32508.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:1123:01+3:121m??32520.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#51/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:0323:45+2:4225m??32537.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#52/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:3400:17+2:341m??42571.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#53/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:3600:53+2:362m??42605.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:0902:20+2:1210m??42647.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#55/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:1803:50+2:0850m??42691.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#56/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:0504:05+2:061m??42701.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#57/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+2:07-??42716.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#58|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+1:51??42716.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#59|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+2:0807:26+2:088m??42757.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#60|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+2:23-??42810.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site