Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via AGC, TDL, KLK

8777/Σ Bangalore Shimla Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Sep 17 2012 (19:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 2810 km  3 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2215 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 64955/Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 29 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 6h 48m
#3. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 12h 12m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#4. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+2??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+719:32+72m??14.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+222m??127.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??1111.0113635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#5%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+2921:36+291m??1148.045546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+252m??1168.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1422:55+192m??1202.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3800:15+391m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3900:50+455m??2321.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+541m??2373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+445m??2414.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+482m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4303:40+431m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+215m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1705:40+211m??2587.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2207:50+2610m??2700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4108:51+431m??2779.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4110:30+583m??2887.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+4612:00+463m??2971.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4512:57+461m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4613:40+445m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+3410m??21125.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+422m??21285.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4017:20+4210m??21309.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4318:05+432m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1319:35+155m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2021:55+265m??21616.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3523:30+365m??21708.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2201:32+242m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3203:45+3312m??31999.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3605:00+345m??32097.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3106:45+325m??32215.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU/64955
0 intermediate stations-6:-450.0
#34/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -07:45+22??32215.025172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#35/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:55+3207:56+341m??32219.010173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#36/==/AGA•Agra City (2 PFs)•  08:07+3608:08+381m??32221.016164mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#37/--/JABYamuna Bridge Agra (3 PFs)  08:18+3808:19+401m??32224.038166mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38/==/CHLRChhalesar (2 PFs)  08:28+4008:29+431m??32229.041166mNCRUttar Pradesh 282006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/KBPKuberpur (2 PFs)  08:35+4408:36+461m??32233.014170mNCRUttar Pradesh 283202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#40/==/ETUEEtmadpur (3 PFs)  09:05+2909:06+441m??32240.010167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+58-??32244.0-167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 6h 48m
0 intermediate stations16:100.0
#42/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:2616:18+2:258m??32244.085167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#43/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+2:3916:53+2:401m??32292.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#44/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+2:5117:25+2:505m??32322.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#45/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2:5517:58+2:553m??32366.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#46/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2:0920:02+2:102m??32428.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#47/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:2221:25+2:1140m??32448.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#48/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:0221:53+2:031m??32451.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#49/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+2:0622:30+2:101m??32492.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+2:1022:46+2:121m??32508.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+2:0823:01+2:091m??32520.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#52/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:0523:45+1:4525m??32537.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#53/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+1:4400:17+1:461m??42571.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#54/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:4300:53+1:442m??42604.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+1:2002:20+1:2410m??42646.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#56/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3203:50+1:2050m??42691.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#57/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:1304:05+1:151m??42700.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#58/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+1:18-??42716.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#59|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+1:17??42716.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#60|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+1:3607:26+1:358m??42757.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#61|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+1:56-??42810.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.