Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:06:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:06:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Haridwar Link

8778/Σ Pune Haridwar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 17 2012 (19:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 1903 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 6m Distance: 1591 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 44m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 483 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+5??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1317:47+131m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2815m??175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2520:25+263m??1160.068 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2321:25+251m??1227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1622:15+191m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1923:25+235m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2823:45+272m??1339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+312m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+3000:50+312m??2426.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3701:25+372m??2473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3602:00+3810m??2498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+3202:55+322m??2552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+004:30+95m??2621.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1605:04+172m??2666.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1905:49+192m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+2006:05+202m??2743.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+2006:30+202m??2771.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1307:15+195m??2804.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2407:35+242m??2822.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3508:40+362m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2709:10+295m??2896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3809:49+382m??2950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4210:20+432m??2989.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2811:20+295m??21035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+422m??21069.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+522m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5313:00+532m??21163.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+4813:47+4910m??21188.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/DAA•Datia (2 PFs)•  14:08+1:0014:10+1:012m??21213.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:0614:33+1:062m??21243.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:0515:20+1:045m??21286.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0815:47+1:082m??21324.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:0216:24+1:062m??21351.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1017:12+1:135m??21404.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1717:22+1:162m??21408.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2218:05+1:225m??21457.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:0519:53+1:052m??21570.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:0220:28+1:022m??21591.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations00:120.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+5821:10+4730m??21591.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+4122:10+452m??21614.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#42/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+1:0122:51+1:023m??21661.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#43/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:0723:38+1:072m??21717.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#44/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+5502:05+3855m??31775.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#45/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+5902:37+592m??31810.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#46%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+5903:28+568m??31852.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#47/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+51-??31903.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site