Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:03:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:03:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Haridwar Link

8778/Σ Pune Haridwar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 17 2012 (19:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 107h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 2488 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 6m Distance: 1591 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 44m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:55 +5 nights
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+3110.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1017:47+101m2129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1018:50+2915m5175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m11160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+241m11227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+141m11271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+205m01313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2323:45+232m21339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+252m22381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2300:50+252m22426.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m32473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m12498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+202m22552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1004:30+25m42621.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+82m22666.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+112m22729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+132m22743.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m12771.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+807:15+145m22804.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2007:35+202m12823.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3308:40+332m32890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+255m02896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3809:49+382m12950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4210:20+422m22989.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3011:20+315m221035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4811:50+482m021070.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+522m321098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0113:00+1:022m221163.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:0513:47+1:0710m021188.071260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/DAA•Datia (2 PFs)•  14:08+1:2014:10+1:202m221213.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3014:33+1:302m221243.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3615:20+1:365m221286.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5615:47+1:562m221324.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+2:0616:24+2:062m121351.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:2517:12+2:295m321404.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:2917:22+2:292m121408.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:4818:05+2:485m321458.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:4919:53+2:492m221571.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:4820:28+2:482m221592.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 32m
527 intermediate stations00:12584.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+3:2421:10+4:3130m252176.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+4:0522:10+4:062m152199.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#42/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+4:0022:51+4:153m352246.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#43/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+4:1523:38+3:492m052302.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#44/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+3:2602:05+4:2055m362360.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#45/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+3:2602:37+3:272m362395.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#46/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+3:4703:28+3:508m262436.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#47/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+4:03-262488.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site