Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:52:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:52:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct route via Delhi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Muzaffarpur, Barauni covering whole week, other chain nos. 8780, 8781, 8782, 8783, 8784

8779/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 17 2012 (19:54)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  51 halts  Distance: 1928 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 1665 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+11??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+2106:45+215m??199.066328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+1308:30+163m??1211.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+809:45+1310m??1263.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+1210:00+1110m??1263.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38+1510:40+142m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+1310:58+132m??1323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:17+122m??1349.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+512:00+65m??1377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+3012:54+302m??1452.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+2913:25+302m??1486.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:56+3513:58+352m??1531.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+3814:42+392m??1572.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+3315:20+3515m??1575.057218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+2:2116:50+2:322m??1658.074199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:4017:28+2:443m??1701.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+2:2518:24+2:243m??1731.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:4319:13+2:475m??1779.066166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+2:5719:30+3:002m??1796.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:0020:42+3:022m??1871.065153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+3:2423:00+3:2610m??11010.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#22/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+3:3423:24+3:342m??11028.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+3:4600:40+3:4415m??21082.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3:3001:37+3:312m??21111.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:0503:00+4:065m??21200.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+4:1303:26+4:132m??21228.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#27/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  04:20+4:0804:25+4:085m??21289.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+4:0904:52+4:092m??21318.03883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#29/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)05:45+3:5606:00+3:5515m??21352.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+4:1406:50+4:172m??21401.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#31/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+4:2407:55+4:255m??21471.03769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+3:4709:50+3:4115m??21532.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:25+4:0210:27+4:042m??21563.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#34/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+4:0411:05+4:055m??21586.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#35/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+4:0211:20+4:052m??21591.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+4:0712:50+4:105m??21645.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#37/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:11+4:2713:13+4:272m??21670.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:25+4:3213:27+4:342m??21684.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+4:4813:50+4:535m??21697.04151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#40/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:05+5:3115:25+5:4120m??21748.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#41/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)15:46+5:4215:48+5:422m??21763.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#42/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+5:4716:23+5:502m??21804.04144mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+5:5016:38+5:512m??21812.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#44/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+5:5417:24+5:552m??21855.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:37+5:5917:39+5:592m??21871.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#46/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:55+6:1317:57+6:142m??21889.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#47/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:28+6:0718:30+6:082m??21906.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#48/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  19:55+5:31-??21928.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site