Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:32:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:32:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct route via Delhi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Muzaffarpur, Barauni covering whole week, other chain nos. 8780, 8781, 8782, 8783, 8784

8779/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 17 2012 (19:54)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  51 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 1665 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+1:41??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+4506:45+445m??199.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+1:4708:30+1:523m??1212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+1:5509:45+1:5810m??1264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+1:2810:00+1:2710m??1264.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38+1:2210:40+1:212m??1307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+1:1910:58+1:192m??1324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:2011:17+1:202m??1350.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+1:1512:00+1:175m??1378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+1:4012:54+1:412m??1453.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+1:4013:25+1:412m??1487.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:56+1:4513:58+1:452m??1532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+2:0414:42+2:072m??1573.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+1:4915:20+1:5515m??1576.057219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+2:5016:50+3:022m??1659.074200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+3:0017:28+3:043m??1702.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+2:4118:24+2:413m??1732.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:4719:13+2:505m??1780.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+3:0119:30+3:062m??1797.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:1120:42+3:152m??1872.065154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+3:4723:00+3:5210m??11011.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#22/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+4:0323:24+4:082m??11029.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+4:2400:40+4:2415m??21083.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+4:0501:37+4:052m??21112.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:4503:00+4:455m??21201.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+4:2903:26+4:372m??21229.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#27/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  04:20+4:3804:25+4:465m??21290.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+4:3804:52+4:472m??21319.03883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#29/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)05:45+4:3706:00+4:4115m??21353.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+5:0406:50+5:072m??21402.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#31/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+5:1607:55+5:175m??21472.03769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+4:4609:50+4:4915m??21533.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:25+5:1610:27+5:182m??21563.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#34/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+5:2111:05+5:215m??21587.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#35/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+5:2111:20+5:242m??21592.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+4:5812:50+5:015m??21646.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#37/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:11+5:4313:13+5:432m??21671.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:25+5:3813:27+5:392m??21685.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+5:4213:50+5:465m??21698.04151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#40/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:05+6:0215:25+6:0620m??21749.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#41/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)15:46+5:5915:48+5:592m??21764.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#42/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+6:1816:23+6:212m??21804.04144mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#43%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+6:1316:38+6:142m??21813.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#44%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+6:2717:24+6:282m??21856.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:37+6:3317:39+6:332m??21871.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#46!%%!%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:55+6:3417:57+6:362m??21890.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#47%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:28+6:2518:30+6:262m??21906.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#48%==%KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  19:55+5:35-??21929.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site