Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:45:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:45:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct route via Delhi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Muzaffarpur, Baraunicovering whole week, other chain nos. 8779, 8780, 8781, 8782, 8783

8784/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 17 2012 (19:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  51 halts  Distance: 1928 km  1 xfers
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1551 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+1:16??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+1:1800:22+1:192m??276.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1:1401:05+1:135m??299.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+5103:00+525m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4704:20+4825m??2264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+4006:25+3910m??2377.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+412:00+45m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#8/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+3312:54+332m??2452.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+342m??2486.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:56+3713:58+382m??2532.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+3914:42+412m??2572.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+3615:20+3915m??2575.057219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#13/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+2:1216:50+2:282m??2658.074199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:3817:28+2:403m??2701.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#15/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+2:1818:24+2:173m??2731.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:3419:13+2:375m??2779.066166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+2:4719:30+2:512m??2796.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2:5320:42+2:562m??2871.065153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+3:2023:00+3:2210m??21011.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#20/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+3:2823:24+3:282m??21028.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+3:3600:40+3:3315m??31083.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#22/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3:2801:37+3:302m??31111.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:0003:00+4:015m??31200.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+4:1203:26+4:132m??31228.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  04:20+4:1004:25+4:105m??31289.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+4:1004:52+4:112m??31318.03883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)05:45+3:5806:00+3:5815m??31352.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#28/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+4:1506:50+4:192m??31401.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+4:2707:55+4:285m??31471.03769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#30/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+3:4809:50+3:4415m??31532.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#31/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:25+4:0010:27+4:002m??31563.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+3:5811:05+3:585m??31586.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+3:5511:20+3:582m??31592.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+3:5812:50+4:005m??31645.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:11+4:2213:13+4:252m??31671.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:25+4:3213:27+4:382m??31684.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#37/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+4:5413:50+5:005m??31698.04151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#38/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  15:05+5:2815:25+5:2320m??31748.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#39/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)15:46+5:2915:48+5:292m??31764.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#40/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+5:3816:23+5:412m??31804.04143mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#41/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+5:4116:38+5:422m??31813.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#42/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+5:4417:24+5:452m??31855.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:37+5:4117:39+5:422m??31871.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#44/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:55+5:5217:57+5:522m??31889.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#45/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:28+5:5218:30+5:542m??31906.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#46/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  19:55+5:29-??31928.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site