Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct route via Delhi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Muzaffarpur, Baraunicovering whole week, other chain nos. 8779, 8780, 8781, 8782, 8783

8784/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 17 2012 (7:56PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  51 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1551 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+1:03??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+1:1100:22+1:132m??276.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1:1101:05+1:105m??299.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4403:00+465m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4904:20+4825m??2264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+5306:25+5110m??2378.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+2212:00+235m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#8/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+5112:54+522m??2453.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+5113:25+522m??2487.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:56+5613:58+562m??2533.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+1:0014:42+1:022m??2573.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+5615:20+1:0215m??2576.057219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#13/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+2:0016:50+2:092m??2659.074200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:3817:28+2:383m??2702.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#15/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+2:1518:24+2:153m??2733.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:3219:13+2:335m??2781.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#17/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+2:4219:30+2:432m??2797.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2:3920:42+2:412m??2872.065153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+2:5023:00+2:5410m??21012.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#20/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+3:0423:24+3:052m??21029.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+2:5700:40+2:5715m??31084.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#22/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+2:4901:37+2:502m??31112.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+3:0903:00+3:115m??31201.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+3:2203:26+3:222m??31229.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  04:20+3:1304:25+3:135m??31290.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+3:1904:52+3:202m??31319.03884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+3:0306:00+3:0515m??31353.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#28/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+3:2706:50+3:302m??31402.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+3:3507:55+3:365m??31472.03769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#30/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3:0509:50+3:0815m??31533.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#31/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:25+3:2110:27+3:222m??31564.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+3:3211:05+3:375m??31587.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+3:3211:20+3:492m??31593.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+3:5612:50+3:585m??31646.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:11+4:1513:13+4:162m??31672.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:25+4:2013:27+4:222m??31685.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#37/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+4:3013:50+4:345m??31699.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#38/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:10+4:4715:25+5:0015m??31749.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#39/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:46+5:0315:48+5:032m??31765.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#40/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+5:0716:23+5:092m??31805.04143mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#41%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+5:1616:38+5:172m??31814.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#42%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+5:1917:24+5:202m??31856.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:37+5:1517:39+5:102m??31872.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#44%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:55+5:2417:57+5:242m??31890.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#45%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:28+5:1318:30+5:132m??31907.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#46%==%KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  19:55+4:34-??31929.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site