Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct route via Delhi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Muzaffarpur, Baraunicovering whole week, other chain nos. 8779, 8780, 8781, 8782, 8783

8784/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 17 2012 (19:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  51 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1551 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+48??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+5500:22+562m??276.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+5401:05+535m??299.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+3803:00+425m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+5104:20+5625m??2264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1:0606:25+1:0510m??2378.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+1:4512:00+1:495m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#8/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+2:0112:54+2:022m??2453.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+1:5813:25+2:002m??2487.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:56+2:0713:58+2:072m??2533.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+2:2314:42+2:192m??2573.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+2:1815:20+2:2515m??2576.057219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#13/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+3:2616:50+3:312m??2659.074200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+3:2417:28+3:273m??2702.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#15/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+3:1618:24+3:153m??2733.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+3:0519:13+3:085m??2781.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#17/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+3:2119:30+3:232m??2797.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:3220:42+3:352m??2872.065154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+4:2423:00+4:1810m??21012.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#20/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+4:0423:24+4:142m??21029.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+3:4800:40+3:4915m??31084.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#22/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3:1401:37+3:142m??31112.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+3:4603:00+3:485m??31201.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+3:4303:26+3:492m??31229.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  04:20+3:4604:25+3:535m??31290.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+3:4804:52+3:542m??31319.03883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+3:4506:00+3:4715m??31353.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#28/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+4:1406:50+4:172m??31402.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+4:1607:55+4:235m??31472.03769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#30/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+4:0109:50+4:2115m??31533.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#31/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:25+4:2110:27+4:212m??31564.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+4:3711:05+4:445m??31587.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+4:4711:20+5:022m??31593.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+4:4912:50+4:465m??31646.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:11+5:2913:13+5:302m??31672.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:25+5:3413:27+5:352m??31685.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#37/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+5:2213:50+5:255m??31699.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#38/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:10+5:5915:25+6:1115m??31749.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#39/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:46+6:0515:48+6:052m??31765.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#40/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+6:1416:23+6:162m??31805.04143mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#41%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+6:1516:38+6:162m??31814.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#42%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+6:3917:24+6:392m??31856.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:37+6:5017:39+6:452m??31872.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#44%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:55+6:4917:57+6:492m??31890.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#45%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:28+6:3618:30+6:372m??31907.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#46%==%KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  19:55+5:31-??31929.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site