Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:37:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:37:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR-KYN-FD weekly chain..

8786/Σ Solapur -Faizabad Chain.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 17 2012 (21:05)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2697 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 22h 9m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 9m
#2. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 47m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 19 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+5??10.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??1142.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1710:35+181m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??1375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3313:55+341m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1615:00+2215m??1452.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3315:40+341m??1504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3116:20+351m??1544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3716:50+381m??1573.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3817:30+381m??1619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3117:55+321m??1642.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+819:10+155m??1681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m??1691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•19:49+1719:50+211m??1718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3622:00+3810m??1831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2702:30+3910m??21093.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+342m??21157.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+3805:00+381m??21231.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Saket Express (PT)/11067 - Buffer: 1h 9m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+806:08+123m??21231.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+307:55+102m??21313.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+608:45+82m??21363.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+115m??21436.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1:1412:00+1:1510m??21621.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+1:2112:45+1:212m??21675.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5414:20+565m??21744.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+4917:10+5610m??21927.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+1:1718:05+1:172m??21995.087339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0593.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3419:12+1:342m??22088.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1:1520:50+1:2010m??22172.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#33/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1:2522:10+1:255m??22263.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5199.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+5600:10+579m??32362.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+4401:45+455m??32439.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+5804:15+1:1325m??32539.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#37|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:2505:50+1:2812m??32598.02897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2540.0
#38|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1:1507:20+1:175m??32638.03798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#39|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  08:55+1:05-??32697.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site