Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS] RAJDHANI+INTERCITY

8788/Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  Sep 17 2012 (21:53)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1904 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12459/New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+4??10.08810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
70 intermediate stations03:01265.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+120:01+55m??1265.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1020:34+111m??1312.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+122:38+93m??1464.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+3400:57+3910m??2669.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+1:3502:46+1:383m??2822.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+2:2804:53+2:298m??21016.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:00+3:37-??21456.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express/12459
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:40+1:39??21456.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:28+2:0114:30+2:032m??21500.042232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1:4115:37+1:422m??21546.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:01+1:4816:03+1:482m??21580.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#13/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:31+1:4816:33+1:492m??21613.060259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+1:5517:20+2:005m??21655.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)17:32+2:0317:34+2:042m??21663.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:49+2:0517:51+2:052m??21683.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+2:0518:14+2:052m??21709.056269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+2:1019:23+2:135m??21769.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+2:2119:38+2:212m??21782.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+2:2619:58+2:252m??21805.053243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+2:1220:25+2:123m??21826.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#22/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+2:2220:59+2:212m??21862.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#23/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+1:53-??21904.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site