Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:02:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:02:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and sufficient buffer.. Can also be linked with vaishali but will be close shave... But even vaishali is rarely delayed upto lucknow at least...

8789/Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mumbai triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 17 2012 (22:13)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2571 km  1 xfers
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1407 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12565
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35-110.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25-09:45-20m5137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35-10:40-5m3189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m11143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m11149.05056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)12:45-12:50-5m11203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m31264.05769mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50-16:10-20m11383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55-21:10-15m41652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
81 intermediate stations02:50512.0
#10/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45-421164.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m431236.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46-01:48-2m131342.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35-03:45-10m131456.086260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m231547.060373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:20201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m131748.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20399.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m232147.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:33257.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m332404.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:07132.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32-21:35-3m532536.08810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m832555.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#20/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35--132571.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site