Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF Chain between VSKP & ADI single transfer and good enough buffer...

8791/Σ VSKP-BZA-SC-LTT-ADI SF BIWEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Sep 17 2012 (11:43PM)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12749/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12933/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
   W  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12749
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:45-??10.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:50200.0
#2/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m??1200.05823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m??1240.04714mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#4|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  12:58-12:59-1m??1270.0598mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  13:17-13:18-1m??1288.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#6!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  14:15-14:16-1m??1334.04113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#7!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:20-15:40-20m??1377.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:50218.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??1595.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:00-21:10-10m??1727.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#10/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??1799.050631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#11/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  00:30-00:35-5m??2912.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??2949.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??21062.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m??21324.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations03:10157.0
#15/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05--??21481.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Karnavati Express/12933
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -13:40+0??21481.0515mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:15+414:17+82m??21511.07318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:11-716:13+52m??21649.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:37+316:39+52m??21676.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+117:40+25m??21744.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+1218:23+132m??21803.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:23+1019:28+105m??21874.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:02+1020:04+102m??21910.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:19+920:21+92m??21928.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#25/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  21:03+021:05+02m??21971.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#26/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:25+0-??21974.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site