Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

8793/Σ Bhumisagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 17 2012 (11:56PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 1795 km  1 xfers
#1. 22847/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express/22847
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:05+10??10.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2910:05+295m??161.08466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#3/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  10:44+3910:46+392m??1115.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#4/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  11:08+3611:10+362m??1139.071124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  11:50+3512:00+3510m??1186.055227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+4013:02+402m??1241.086359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#7%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  13:53+4913:55+492m??1314.033184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+4114:30+4110m??1328.078210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  14:55+1:0915:05+1:1110m??1360.061304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#10!==!KRARKhariar Road  16:08+1:1416:10+1:142m??1424.077325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#11!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  16:50+1:2516:52+1:272m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#12/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+5219:00+5225m??1530.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#13|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5219:55+535m??1573.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0421:45+1:042m??1708.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2900:20+2715m??2838.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#16/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+2001:40+213m??2917.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+1403:03+163m??21012.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+235m??21091.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3105:50+3710m??21230.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??21230.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+152m??21254.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#22%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+62m??21309.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#23/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1010:55+112m??21370.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#24%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1111:40+135m??21404.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#25/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+513:24+72m??21504.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#26/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+214:26+42m??21561.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+114:50+310m??21565.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1515:26+152m??21615.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+1716:41+175m??21695.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+1817:14+182m??21730.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+1817:31+172m??21749.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#32/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??21791.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#33/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+5-??21795.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site