Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BENEFICIAL FOR PEOPLE OF ER,ECR..i have practically travelled in this train several times..and its prefect in all respects.

8795/Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by singhsatya20  Sep 18 2012 (00:36)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1021 km  1 xfers
#1. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Puri and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:55+16??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  21:15+1921:17+192m??116.05010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1221:55+175m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:20+1622:25+185m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2423:00+245m??191.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  23:47+4223:49+412m??1163.03837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1701:00+192m??2206.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:22+3201:24+322m??2235.07718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+265m??2269.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  02:16+2802:17+291m??2297.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  02:34+3002:36+302m??2316.08616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  03:21+3203:26+325m??2381.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2167.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  04:47+1204:48+161m??2448.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:10+605:12+62m??2478.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2106:10+2210m??2515.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#16/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:15+1??2515.043164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#17/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+608:31+71m??2526.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#18/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:20-209:22+32m??2550.089178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#19/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37+909:38+101m??2572.076229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+132m??2604.063240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42+2010:43+211m??2643.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#22/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33+911:34+141m??2675.014134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#23/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55+1612:15+1620m??2680.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2912:40+282m??2705.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??2720.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+2513:14+261m??2737.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2313:39+232m??2762.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+2014:06+212m??2791.073270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#29/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+3014:28+301m??2816.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#30/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+3415:05+363m??2835.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+4015:17+411m??2846.072107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+4515:30+461m??2861.09581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#33/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:39+4715:40+471m??2875.06663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#34/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+5015:47+521m??2882.01656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#35/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+5315:55+542m??2883.03353mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+5516:06+562m??2888.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#37/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:12+5816:14+582m??2889.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  16:20+5916:21+1:001m??2895.06347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:30+1:0016:32+1:002m??2904.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+1:0216:43+1:012m??2914.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#41/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:53+5216:55+532m??2922.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.0
#42/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:02+1:032m??2930.06148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  17:10+1:0517:12+1:052m??2938.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:21+1:0117:23+1:012m??2948.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:38+5717:40+572m??2966.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#46/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  18:00+1:1018:01+1:131m??2981.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  18:09+1:1618:11+1:182m??2989.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  18:27+1:1618:29+1:192m??21002.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#49/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  18:46+1:0218:48+1:042m??21009.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#50/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+1:1019:05+1:1310m??21011.02957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#51/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  19:25+1:19-??21021.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site