Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:48:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:48:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,fast n short.

8797/Σ Mahalakshmi-Trambakeshwar Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 18 2012 (01:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 45m  81 halts  Distance: 2160 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# 2
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 04:50 +4 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 81 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0210.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1110:20+25m1147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+310:35+53m1154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+72m11122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+812:40+123m11181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-1416:10+315m11326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-417:45+1615m21402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2119:05+203m11486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+202m11553.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2220:45+222m11598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+295m21640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030 - Buffer: 10m
440 intermediate stations01:151278.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4123:15+415m341918.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+4223:35+431m041943.066595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:19+3900:20+411m351991.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+401m251997.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:49+301:50+171m052042.020590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#17/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:34+1402:35+181m052056.058294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1503:50+175m652123.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1404:10+142m852144.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#20/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+18-352160.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site