Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:19:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:19:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,fast n short.

8797/Σ Mahalakshmi-Trambakeshwar Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah  Sep 18 2012 (01:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  80 halts  Distance: 882 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 242 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 80 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1310:20+25m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+410:35+43m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+1111:40+132m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1812:40+193m??1181.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-1116:10+315m??1327.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+017:45+2015m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2819:05+283m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+222m??1553.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2320:45+232m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+315m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5923:15+1:015m??1640.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+1:0223:35+1:041m??1665.066595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:19+5500:20+581m??2713.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+5600:30+571m??2719.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:49+2001:50+331m??2764.020590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#17/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:34+3102:35+331m??2778.058294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+2903:50+295m??2845.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+162m??2866.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#20/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+31-??2882.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site