Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:19:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:19:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8799/Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-SBC fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 18 2012 (03:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 3307 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2289 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 1
S T TFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+1:37110.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1:4319:22+1:452m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1:4520:05+1:455m1199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1:2722:00+1:315m31212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:3523:05+1:3810m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1:3301:00+1:355m22378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+1:4201:54+1:422m12453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1:4404:25+1:5430m32576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
76 intermediate stations-4:-25442.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+2731018.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2:2412:15+2:2610m231421.076260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2:5816:15+2:5210m131713.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3:1322:20+3:1410m232102.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:3901:40+2:4210m042311.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3:0707:15+3:2010m042683.062493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+3:2011:07+3:192m242920.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2:3415:20+2:345m143120.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#17/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+2:50-443307.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site