Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:56:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:56:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Connectivity...Sufficient Buffer Time...Fastest Connectivity

880/Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (12:32)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2124 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+20??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+3106:50+325m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+352m??1141.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+4609:50+452m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+5110:02+521m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+4610:28+461m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+331m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:35+3110m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+3212:55+341m??1390.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+4415:50+4510m??1584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1:0122:00+1:0110m??1973.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1:1002:20+1:1112m??21265.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:3703:33+1:383m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2:1005:23+2:173m??21481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+2:3806:09+2:412m??21535.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#16/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+2:4007:52+2:402m??21640.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+2:4808:40+2:482m??21669.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:05+2:39-??21676.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+4911:05+5225m??21676.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+1:0011:21+592m??21680.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#21/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+1:1611:54+1:162m??21720.076232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:1412:32+1:152m??21766.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+1:1712:58+1:172m??21800.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+1:1213:29+1:122m??21833.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5214:55+5315m??21875.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#26/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+5615:09+582m??21883.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#27/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+5715:44+582m??21929.088269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#28/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0215:58+1:032m??21946.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:0816:52+1:175m??21989.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:2717:21+1:262m??22025.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+1:2317:39+1:232m??22041.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1817:58+1:175m??22046.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:32+1:132m??22082.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+59-??22124.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site