Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:32:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:32:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8800/Σ OKHS-ADI-BRC-ST-BCT weekly fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 18 2012 (03:39)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 991 km  1 xfers
#1. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 35m
#2. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Okha and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  21:28+521:30+82m??129.05714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  22:59-123:01+52m??1113.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:03+1000:05+232m??2167.02012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:30+1400:32+262m??2176.05215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1702:10+2010m??2252.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1702:59+172m??2293.07086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1204:05+122m??2368.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+405:15+52m??2433.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+106:50+025m??2498.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
0 intermediate stations-6:-500.0
#11/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+5??3498.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1606:40+162m??3544.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+1607:00+162m??3562.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+1507:47+155m??3598.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+2208:30+222m??3668.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1909:27+205m??3728.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#17/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+2609:47+262m??3757.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+2810:16+282m??3796.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+3310:34+332m??3822.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:16+2012:18+202m??3961.04218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#21/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  13:00+9-??3991.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site