Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:58:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:58:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8802/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareilly-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaffarpur-Darbhanga-Jaynagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 18 2012 (04:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  54 halts  Distance: 1782 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 212 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1570 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T S
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2210:02+232m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1910:45+195m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1811:42+182m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:43+135m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Shaheed Express/14674 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+2:0613:25+2:082m??1212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2:1213:40+2:142m??1228.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:0814:00+2:092m??1251.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+2:1814:35+2:1710m??1264.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#11/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+2:1115:02+2:112m??1286.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+2:1315:19+2:162m??1307.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  15:27+2:1815:29+2:192m??1315.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2:1815:42+2:192m??1324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#15/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+2:2416:01+2:262m??1350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#16/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+2:2616:24+2:262m??1370.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+2:0817:10+2:0810m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+2:2917:45+2:372m??1420.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#19/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+2:2918:13+2:302m??1453.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+2:3018:44+2:322m??1487.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#21/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  19:15+2:3919:17+2:402m??1533.053232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#22/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+2:4720:05+2:322m??1573.05219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+2:3121:10+2:3430m??1576.024219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:3822:02+2:402m??1596.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2:4122:42+2:412m??1633.086216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#26/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  23:33+2:4023:35+2:412m??1706.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:5600:30+3:0410m??2737.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+2:5701:02+2:582m??2764.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+2:5902:07+2:595m??2827.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:10+3:2703:15+3:275m??2898.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:10+3:5606:40+3:4630m??21063.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:23+3:5707:25+3:572m??21091.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#33/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:2008:45+4:215m??21180.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4:2709:12+4:272m??21208.069104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#35/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  09:38+4:3009:40+4:322m??21238.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#36/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:10+4:3010:15+4:315m??21269.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#37/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  10:38+4:3410:40+4:342m??21298.02783mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#38/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:55+4:2412:15+4:2020m??21332.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#39/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  12:58+4:2213:00+4:252m??21381.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#40/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4:1713:35+4:185m??21402.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  13:44+4:3413:46+4:352m??21415.04473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:06+3:5014:08+3:502m??21430.03071mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#43/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3:3614:55+3:385m??21451.03569mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4561.0
#44/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3:5516:55+3:4215m??21512.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#45/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+3:3018:00+3:332m??21566.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#46/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+3:3218:15+3:362m??21572.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#47/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:4819:40+3:525m??21625.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#48/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)21:05+3:1821:35+3:2430m??21678.04551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#49!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:04+3:3122:06+3:322m??21699.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#50!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:25+3:3022:30+3:305m??21710.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#51!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+3:2723:05+3:2810m??21715.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#52|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  23:12+3:3323:14+3:332m??21721.05654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  23:21+3:2423:23+3:252m??21728.03355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#54|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+3:3423:40+3:335m??21734.059 ECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  23:48+3:3623:50+3:362m??21742.03459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#56|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  00:06+3:3200:08+3:342m??31751.06061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#57|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  00:18+3:3600:20+3:372m??31761.05665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#58|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  00:30+3:2200:32+3:232m??31770.01770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#59|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  01:15+3:17-??31782.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site