Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8802/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareilly-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaffarpur-Darbhanga-Jaynagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 18 2012 (04:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  54 halts  Distance: 1781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 211 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1570 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T S
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+172m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+125m??1211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Shaheed Express/14674 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+2:0413:25+2:072m??1211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2:1713:40+2:182m??1227.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:1414:00+2:132m??1250.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+2:2114:35+2:2110m??1263.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#11/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+2:1615:02+2:162m??1285.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+2:1915:19+2:222m??1306.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  15:27+2:2315:29+2:252m??1314.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2:2315:42+2:242m??1323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#15/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+2:2816:01+2:302m??1349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#16/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+2:2916:24+2:292m??1369.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+2:1017:10+2:0710m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+2:3117:45+2:372m??1419.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#19/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+2:4218:13+2:462m??1452.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+2:4818:44+2:502m??1486.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#21/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2:5919:17+3:002m??1532.053232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#22/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+2:5420:05+2:542m??1572.05219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+2:4521:10+2:4630m??1575.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:4322:02+2:442m??1595.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3:0222:42+3:032m??1632.086216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#26/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  23:33+3:0523:35+3:052m??1705.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3:2100:30+3:3210m??2736.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+3:2801:02+3:302m??2763.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+3:2202:07+3:225m??2826.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:10+3:3503:15+3:335m??2897.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:10+3:5606:40+3:4530m??21062.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:23+3:5407:25+3:562m??21090.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#33/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:2808:45+4:285m??21179.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4:3409:12+4:342m??21207.069104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#35/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  09:38+4:3909:40+4:402m??21237.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#36/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:10+4:3810:15+4:385m??21268.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#37/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  10:38+4:4210:40+4:432m??21297.02783mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#38/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:55+4:1512:15+4:1120m??21331.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#39/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  12:58+4:4213:00+4:452m??21380.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#40/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4:3613:35+4:365m??21401.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  13:44+4:4113:46+4:422m??21414.04473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:06+4:3914:08+4:392m??21429.03071mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#43/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+4:2414:55+4:265m??21450.03569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4561.0
#44/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3:5516:55+3:5215m??21511.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#45/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+3:5118:00+3:552m??21565.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#46/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+3:5318:15+3:572m??21571.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#47/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4:0319:40+4:065m??21624.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#48/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)21:05+3:4921:35+3:5430m??21677.04551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#49!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:04+3:5722:06+3:572m??21698.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#50!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:25+3:5822:30+3:585m??21709.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#51!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+3:5323:05+3:5310m??21714.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#52|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  23:12+3:5823:14+3:582m??21720.05654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  23:21+3:5123:23+3:512m??21727.03355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#54|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+3:5823:40+3:585m??21733.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  23:48+3:5923:50+4:002m??21741.03459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#56|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  00:06+3:5500:08+3:592m??31750.06061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#57|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  00:18+4:0100:20+4:012m??31760.05665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#58|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  00:30+4:0300:32+4:062m??31769.01770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#59|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  01:15+3:42-??31781.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site