Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8803/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareilly-Lucknow-Ayodya-Chhapra-Muzaffarpur-Darbhanga-Jaynagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 18 2012 (4:54AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  56 halts  Distance: 1800 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 212 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1588 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 56 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+7??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+252m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+215m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1911:42+192m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:43+145m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+2:2913:25+2:322m??1212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2:3413:40+2:352m??1228.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:4114:00+2:402m??1251.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+2:3214:35+2:3410m??1264.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#11/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+2:5215:02+2:522m??1286.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+2:5315:19+2:362m??1307.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  15:27+2:3615:29+2:362m??1315.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2:3515:42+2:362m??1324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#15/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+2:4016:01+2:412m??1350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#16/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+2:4016:24+2:422m??1370.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+2:4517:10+2:4310m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+2:4917:45+2:502m??1420.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#19/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+2:5118:13+2:542m??1453.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+2:5218:44+2:532m??1487.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#21/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  19:15+2:5919:17+2:592m??1533.053232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#22/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+2:4420:05+2:462m??1573.05219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+2:4721:10+2:3330m??1576.024219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:3222:02+2:352m??1596.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3:0122:42+3:012m??1633.086216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#26/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  23:33+3:2523:35+3:252m??1706.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3:4400:30+3:5410m??2737.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:0301:02+4:032m??2764.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+3:5902:07+4:005m??2827.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:10+4:1903:15+4:195m??2898.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:10+4:0306:20+4:1210m??21063.037124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:06+4:2907:08+4:302m??21091.070123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2599.0
#33|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4:4008:38+4:425m??21190.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+4:5808:55+4:592m??21197.06199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#35|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+4:5209:50+4:562m??21251.04192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#36%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:55+5:0311:20+5:0325m??21295.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#37!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:54+5:0411:56+5:072m??21317.04785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#38!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:40+4:5912:45+5:005m??21351.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  13:03+5:1813:05+5:182m??21373.04380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#40!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+5:0413:45+5:0210m??21395.03674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#41!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+5:1614:00+5:212m??21402.07175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#42|--|RSRRasra (2 PFs)  14:24+5:4114:26+5:422m??21431.05772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#43%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  15:00+5:5515:05+6:055m??21463.04965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#44%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  15:50+6:1015:52+6:132m??21500.03661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#45%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+6:3316:55+6:3515m??21529.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#46/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+6:1918:00+6:202m??21583.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#47/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+6:3418:15+6:502m??21589.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#48/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+6:2019:40+6:485m??21643.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)21:05+6:4021:35+6:5430m??21695.04551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#50!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:04+6:4322:06+7:092m??21716.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#51!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:25+6:4422:30+7:095m??21727.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#52!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+6:5423:05+6:5410m??21732.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  23:12+6:5723:14+6:572m??21738.05654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  23:21+6:5923:23+6:592m??21745.03355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#55|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+6:5723:40+6:585m??21752.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  23:48+7:0123:50+7:012m??21759.03459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#57|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  00:06+6:5700:08+6:592m??31768.06061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#58|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  00:18+7:0100:20+7:022m??31778.05665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#59|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  00:30+7:0100:32+7:012m??31788.01770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#60|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  01:15+6:42-??31800.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site