Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:15:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:15:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8803/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareilly-Lucknow-Ayodya-Chhapra-Muzaffarpur-Darbhanga-Jaynagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 18 2012 (04:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  56 halts  Distance: 1800 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 212 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1588 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 56 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+112m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+95m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+1:1713:25+1:182m??1212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1:2313:40+1:232m??1228.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1:3614:00+1:352m??1251.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+1:2114:35+1:2010m??1264.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#11/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+1:3115:02+1:312m??1286.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+1:3215:19+1:322m??1307.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  15:27+1:3315:29+1:332m??1315.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:3215:42+1:332m??1324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#15/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+1:3616:01+1:382m??1350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#16/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+1:3516:24+1:362m??1370.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:2017:10+1:1810m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:4317:45+1:432m??1420.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#19/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+1:4818:13+1:512m??1453.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+1:4918:44+1:492m??1487.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#21/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1:5419:17+1:552m??1533.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#22/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+1:5820:05+1:592m??1573.05219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:353.0
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+1:4621:10+1:4530m??1576.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:3022:02+1:302m??1596.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2:0722:42+2:082m??1633.086216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#26/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  23:33+2:1823:35+2:182m??1706.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:1600:30+2:2610m??2737.054196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+2:4001:02+2:412m??2764.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+2:3702:07+2:375m??2827.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:10+2:3803:15+2:415m??2898.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:10+2:4906:20+2:5510m??21063.037124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:06+3:0007:08+3:022m??21091.070123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2599.0
#33!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+3:2108:38+3:235m??21190.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+3:2708:55+3:272m??21197.06199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#35!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+3:2709:50+3:272m??21251.04192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#36%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:55+3:1911:20+3:3025m??21295.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#37!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:54+3:3511:56+3:402m??21317.04785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#38!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:40+3:4912:45+3:545m??21351.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  13:03+4:0113:05+4:012m??21373.04380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#40!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+4:0113:45+3:5810m??21395.03675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#41%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+3:5814:00+3:592m??21402.07174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#42!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  14:24+4:1114:26+4:132m??21431.05772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#43!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  15:00+4:3115:05+4:355m??21463.04965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#44%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  15:50+4:4215:52+4:452m??21500.03661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#45%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+4:4616:55+4:4615m??21529.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#46/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+5:0018:00+5:032m??21583.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#47/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+5:0018:15+5:032m??21589.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#48/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4:5819:40+5:005m??21643.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)21:05+4:5621:35+5:0330m??21695.04551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#50!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:04+5:0722:06+5:092m??21716.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#51!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:25+5:0122:30+5:015m??21727.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#52!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+4:5323:05+4:5310m??21732.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  23:12+5:0123:14+5:012m??21738.05654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  23:21+5:0323:23+5:032m??21745.03355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#55|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+5:0123:40+5:015m??21751.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  23:48+5:0223:50+5:032m??21759.03459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#57|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  00:06+4:5900:08+5:012m??31768.06061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#58|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  00:18+5:0300:20+5:032m??31778.05665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#59|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  00:30+5:0600:32+5:062m??31788.01770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#60|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  01:15+4:38-??31800.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site