Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:29:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:29:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8804/Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaffarpur-Samas ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 18 2012 (05:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1704 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 14604/Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 29h 37m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+56??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+1:0008:03+1:002m??19.068334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+1:0208:16+1:022m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0508:31+1:062m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+1:0708:42+1:082m??142.057370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1:0908:50+1:122m??147.035382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+1:1409:04+1:162m??156.050390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+1:1709:14+1:211m??164.067363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+1:2609:27+1:282m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+1:2909:41+1:292m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+1:3109:51+1:312m??191.040337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3410:01+1:342m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)10:25+1:1710:55+1:0730m??1100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+1:1411:04+1:142m??1103.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+1:1611:24+1:152m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+1:1811:44+1:192m??1143.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+1:2012:02+1:202m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+1:2212:17+1:232m??1173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  12:32+1:2012:33+1:211m??1187.035242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:0413:25+1:095m??1214.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/14604 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  14:18+4014:23+425m??1214.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+4015:30+4710m??1271.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#24/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:23+5216:25+532m??1331.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+5517:25+5310m??1385.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#26/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:43+4518:48+465m??1466.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#27/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  20:06+1:3220:08+1:322m??1560.062268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#28/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+2:0521:50+2:197m??1659.072197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+3:1523:10+3:175m??1749.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:19+3:4000:22+3:423m??2820.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4891.0
#31%--%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  02:10+4:4402:20+4:4710m??2911.075142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#32/--/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  03:38+5:3603:40+5:402m??21008.075120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#33/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+6:1604:35+6:195m??21070.036110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:22+5:5205:24+5:522m??21098.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#35/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:05+6:1506:10+6:165m??21158.04791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#36/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:48+6:0306:50+6:032m??21188.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#37/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+5:4408:15+5:3820m??21222.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#38/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:05+5:4409:10+5:445m??21271.06679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#39/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:13+5:4610:15+5:502m??21340.03569mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4562.0
#40/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+5:0712:10+5:0710m??21402.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#41/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+5:5113:12+5:592m??21456.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#42/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+5:5913:27+6:042m??21461.03355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3854.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:05+5:3415:15+5:3010m??21515.04757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:21+5:4716:26+5:495m??21567.07951mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#45|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  16:48+5:2516:50+5:252m??21596.07547mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:03+5:3017:05+5:302m??21612.06445mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47|--|SLNASalauna (2 PFs)  17:19+5:3517:21+5:362m??21627.02045mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1425.0
#48|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+5:3018:37+5:352m??21652.03343mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#49%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+5:3018:55+5:302m??21661.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#50%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  19:10+5:3619:12+5:402m??21672.04640mECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#51%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  19:31+5:4819:33+5:502m??21687.03842mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#52%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  20:00+5:46-??21704.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site