Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8804/Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaffarpur-Samas ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 18 2012 (05:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1704 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 14604/Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 29h 37m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+24??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+2908:03+292m??19.068 NRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+312m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+3208:31+322m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+3508:42+372m??142.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+3808:50+412m??147.035383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+4209:04+432m??156.050 NRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+4409:14+461m??164.067 NRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+5009:27+512m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+5109:41+512m??184.052356mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+5209:51+522m??191.040335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+5310:01+532m??197.07 NRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:242.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)10:25+3910:55+3030m??199.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+3511:04+352m??1103.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+3711:24+372m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+3811:44+392m??1143.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+3712:02+382m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+4012:17+402m??1173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32+3612:33+371m??1187.035242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2713:25+345m??1214.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/14604 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  14:18+3314:23+335m??1214.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+3715:30+3810m??1271.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#24/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:23+4016:25+402m??1331.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+3717:25+3410m??1385.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#26/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:43+2718:48+315m??1466.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#27/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  20:06+1:2120:08+1:232m??1560.062268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#28/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:4421:50+1:557m??1659.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2:2523:15+2:265m??1749.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:22+2:1800:25+2:233m??2820.052157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#31%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  02:10+3:1602:20+3:2110m??2911.073142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#32%==%BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3:5303:42+3:562m??21008.070120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#33/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:35+4:2904:50+4:2515m??21070.065110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:16+4:2205:18+4:222m??21098.070104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#35/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:10+4:3106:15+4:315m??21158.05191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#36/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:50+4:2106:52+4:212m??21188.03283mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#37/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+4:0208:15+4:0020m??21222.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#38/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:00+4:1609:05+4:195m??21271.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#39/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+4:2510:20+4:265m??21340.03769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4062.0
#40/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+3:4712:10+3:4710m??21402.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#41/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+4:2313:12+4:302m??21456.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#42/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:26+4:2713:27+4:321m??21461.03355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3854.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:05+4:2315:15+4:3110m??21515.04757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:21+4:4516:26+4:475m??21567.07951mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#45|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  16:48+4:5716:50+5:002m??21596.06147mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#46|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:06+5:0317:08+5:032m??21612.06944mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47|--|SLNASalauna (2 PFs)  17:21+5:0517:23+5:052m??21627.02145mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#48|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+4:2418:37+4:281m??21652.05944mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  18:46+4:3018:47+4:311m??21661.03244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#50%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  19:07+4:3219:09+4:332m??21672.05240mECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#51%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  19:26+4:3019:28+4:312m??21687.03242mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#52%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  20:00+4:24-??21704.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site