Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 00:44:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 00:44:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8804/Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaffarpur-Samas ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 18 2012 (5:08AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1704 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 14604/Amritsar-Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 29h 37m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
Saharsa Junction/SHC

1 xfers. 31 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+47??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+5108:03+502m??19.068334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+5308:16+532m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+5208:31+532m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+5608:42+582m??142.057370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1:0008:50+1:032m??147.035382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+1:0309:04+1:062m??156.050390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0509:14+1:061m??164.067363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+1:1009:27+1:102m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+1:1109:41+1:112m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+1:1309:51+1:132m??191.040337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1:1410:01+1:142m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)10:25+1:0010:55+5030m??1100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+5511:04+562m??1103.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+5911:24+592m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+5711:44+572m??1143.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+5512:02+562m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+5812:17+592m??1173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  12:32+4612:33+461m??1187.035242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#21%--%JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3913:25+445m??1214.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar-Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/14604 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  14:18+1914:23+215m??1214.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+2010m??1271.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#24/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:23+3416:25+342m??1331.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+4617:25+4210m??1385.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#26/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:43+4418:48+455m??1466.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#27/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  20:06+1:1720:08+1:172m??1560.062268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#28/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:3421:50+1:557m??1659.072197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2:3023:10+2:305m??1749.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:19+2:3200:22+2:423m??2820.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4891.0
#31%--%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  02:10+3:2202:20+3:2410m??2911.075142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#32/--/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  03:38+3:3803:40+3:432m??21008.075120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#33/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+4:0304:35+3:595m??21070.036110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:22+3:5205:24+3:532m??21098.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#35/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:05+3:5406:10+3:545m??21158.04791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#36/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:48+3:4906:50+3:492m??21188.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#37/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3:3208:15+3:2320m??21222.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#38/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:05+3:3809:10+3:385m??21271.06679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#39/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:13+3:3110:15+3:332m??21340.03569mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4562.0
#40/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+3:0212:10+3:0010m??21402.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#41/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:1913:12+3:232m??21456.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#42/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+3:2313:27+3:412m??21461.03355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3854.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:05+3:3515:15+3:3610m??21515.04757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:21+3:4016:26+3:415m??21567.07951mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#45|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  16:48+3:4916:50+3:512m??21596.07547mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:03+3:5017:05+3:532m??21612.06445mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47|--|SLNASalauna (2 PFs)  17:19+3:5517:21+3:552m??21627.02045mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1425.0
#48|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3:2518:37+3:262m??21652.03343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#49%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:2718:55+3:282m??21661.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#50%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  19:10+3:3119:12+3:332m??21672.04640mECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#51%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  19:31+3:3219:33+3:412m??21687.03842mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#52%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  20:00+3:48-??21704.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site