Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:15:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:15:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast chain, Telescopic, weekly Alternative. biweekly if 19408 same time but departure from varanasi added. Same time slot Bsb-ADI.

8811/Σ MFP-GKP-ADI link Via LKO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Sep 18 2012 (10:14AM)
55
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 21h 55m
#2. 19404/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1421 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 23:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+2??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:58+2313:00+232m??126.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  13:11+2913:13+292m??139.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  13:22+3213:24+322m??148.06666mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:53+3413:58+345m??180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:15+3814:17+382m??1101.010573mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:30+4714:35+465m??1123.04779mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:22+3315:27+335m??1160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:41+3715:43+372m??1176.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:09+3716:14+365m??1201.05194mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  17:05+3517:07+352m??1245.0-99mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0926.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+4617:18+472m??1271.03889mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20+4318:40+4020m??1310.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+4623:45+4710m??1579.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express/19404 - Buffer: 21h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:250.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:10+2421:30+2620m??2579.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30235.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4201:05+455m??3814.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+5502:50+5710m??3905.046197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:30161.0
#18/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:20+1:0906:40+1:1220m??31066.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  07:09+1:2007:11+1:202m??31080.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  07:26+1:2907:28+1:292m??31097.050219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#21%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+1:3708:32+1:382m??31148.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+1:4709:27+1:473m??31223.071273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1:5411:45+1:5410m??31374.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#24%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+1:5814:10+1:5810m??31509.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#25!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:5216:30+2:022m??31648.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#26!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+2:0717:24+2:092m??31715.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#27!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+2:1518:54+2:1710m??31814.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4152.0
#28!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:5020:37+1:582m??31866.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+2:1221:48+2:212m??31931.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#30|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:5723:27+1:582m??31994.01357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#31%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  23:55+1:22-??32000.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site