Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:10:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:10:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast chain, Telescopic, weekly Alternative. biweekly if 19408 same time but departure from varanasi added. Same time slot Bsb-ADI.

8811/Σ MFP-GKP-ADI link Via LKO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 18 2012 (10:14)
55
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2001 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 21h 55m
#2. 19404/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1422 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 23:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+0??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+302m??126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  13:11+4113:13+412m??139.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  13:22+4513:24+452m??148.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:51+5213:56+545m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:12+1:0914:14+1:092m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:32+1:1514:37+1:165m??1123.07379mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1:2415:12+1:265m??1160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:26+1:3315:28+1:332m??1176.05097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  15:59+1:3416:04+1:345m??1201.04294mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  17:05+1:2617:07+1:262m??1244.0-99mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0927.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1:3917:18+1:392m??1271.03889mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20+1:3918:40+1:3620m??1310.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+1:5723:45+1:5810m??1579.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express/19404 - Buffer: 21h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:250.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:10+4021:30+3720m??2579.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30235.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1:1201:05+1:155m??3814.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1:2102:50+1:1910m??3905.046197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:30161.0
#18/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:20+1:3606:40+1:3620m??31066.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  07:09+1:4307:11+1:432m??31080.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  07:26+1:5407:28+1:542m??31097.050219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#21%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+2:0608:32+2:082m??31148.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+2:2109:27+2:233m??31223.071271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+2:3711:45+2:3610m??31374.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#24%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2:4114:10+2:4410m??31509.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:18140.0
#25%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2:3816:30+2:442m??31649.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#26!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+2:4617:24+2:462m??31715.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#27!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+2:5418:54+2:5010m??31814.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4152.0
#28!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+2:1420:37+2:262m??31866.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+2:4821:48+2:552m??31931.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3764.0
#30|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2:1323:27+2:132m??31995.01357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#31%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  23:55+1:48-??32001.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site