Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast chain, Telescopic, weekly Alternative. biweekly if 19408 same time but departure from varanasi added. Same time slot Bsb-ADI.

8811/Σ MFP-GKP-ADI link Via LKO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 18 2012 (10:14)
55
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 21h 55m
#2. 19404/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1421 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 23:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+2??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:58+3313:00+332m??126.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  13:11+3913:13+402m??139.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  13:22+4313:24+432m??148.06666mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:53+5213:58+545m??180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:15+1:0614:17+1:072m??1101.010573mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:30+1:1414:35+1:145m??1123.04779mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:22+1:1515:27+1:155m??1160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:41+1:2315:43+1:232m??1176.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2516:14+1:255m??1201.05194mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  17:05+1:2017:07+1:202m??1245.0-99mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0926.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1:3217:18+1:322m??1271.03889mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20+1:3118:40+1:2920m??1310.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+2:0523:45+2:0710m??1579.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express/19404 - Buffer: 21h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:250.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:10+1:5921:30+2:0220m??2579.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30235.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+3:4601:05+3:485m??3814.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+3:4302:50+3:4310m??3905.046197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:30161.0
#18/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:20+3:3006:40+3:3120m??31066.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  07:09+3:4907:11+3:492m??31080.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  07:26+3:5407:28+3:552m??31097.050219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#21%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+4:1808:32+4:172m??31148.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+4:3409:27+4:353m??31223.071271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+4:4211:45+4:4210m??31374.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#24%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+4:3014:10+4:3310m??31509.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#25!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+4:3216:30+4:402m??31648.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#26!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+4:4717:24+4:482m??31715.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#27!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+4:5518:54+4:5610m??31814.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4152.0
#28!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+4:2520:37+4:322m??31866.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+5:0121:48+5:022m??31931.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#30|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+4:2923:27+4:292m??31994.01357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#31%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  23:55+4:04-??32000.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site