Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR-DD-MMR-ET-JBP Tri Weekly Chain SUPER FAST...... Buffer time more than 2hrs bcz there are no trains frm SUR to MMR after KK to connect the GR Exp

8812/Σ SOLAPUR-JABALPUR SF Tri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 18 2012 (12:18)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1860 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1124 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 736 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+112m??14.042928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+242m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1168.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2122:55+242m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2623:25+271m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5400:15+551m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+585m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0701:30+1:081m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:20+585m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0002:50+1:002m??2442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5103:40+521m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1905:05+265m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•05:39+2205:40+271m??2586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+2910m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5008:51+521m??2778.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4410:30+1:003m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5112:00+513m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5412:57+551m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5313:40+525m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4314:55+4510m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+4617:50+473m??21124.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:0819:30+1:082m??21284.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1:1120:10+1:0915m??21308.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05124.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:15-323:20+55m??21432.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#27/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:33+1300:35+132m??31539.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:00-302:10+1010m??31615.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:03+4503:05+452m??31682.0129339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2350.0
#30%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  03:28+5803:30+582m??31732.057353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:17+4904:19+492m??31776.050364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#32%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:00+10-??31860.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site