Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR-DD-MMR-ET-JBP Tri Weekly Chain SUPER FAST...... Buffer time more than 2hrs bcz there are no trains frm SUR to MMR after KK to connect the GR Exp

8812/Σ SOLAPUR-JABALPUR SF Tri Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 18 2012 (12:18PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 3145 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1124 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 736 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 1
S T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP

1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+4110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m214.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1620:00+162m2127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m11110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+272m11168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+182m01201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+191m11235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3300:15+341m32292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+365m52320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+4101:30+421m12372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+3402:20+455m02413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m12442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+3803:40+391m02511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  05:00+405:05+105m32550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+405:40+91m02586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+907:50+1310m32699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3108:51+331m32778.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2910:30+305m22886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+1912:00+203m12970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2712:57+281m221038.065541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+222m121082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1014:55+1910m021124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188 - Buffer: 11m
241 intermediate stations02:521285.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+3617:50+373m232409.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+5419:30+552m332569.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+5720:10+5615m332593.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05124.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:15-523:20+115m232717.088310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#27/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:33+1600:35+162m242824.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:00+002:10+1510m542900.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:03+3103:05+312m142967.0129339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2350.0
#30%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+432m143017.057353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:17+2904:19+292m143061.050364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#32%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:00+0-243145.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site