Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR - BBS- PURI Daily Express Chain...

8813/Σ Solapur- PUri Daily Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 18 2012 (12:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1993 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12837/Howrah - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+215:25+22m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+716:08+102m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1316:50+182m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1017:40+112m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+225m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+325m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0800:25+1:0910m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5302:33+542m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1003:50+135m??2601.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2604:25+261m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3704:50+372m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPI•Lingampalli (6 PFs)•06:34+2106:35+281m??2763.044563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+607:02+52m??2781.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2208:00+2315m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1710:20+1510m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+3110:30+312m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+2111:28+202m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+4411:57+442m??21035.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2:1712:22+2:162m??21080.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3714:20+3820m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5415:09+542m??21195.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0515:40+1:052m??21243.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0716:00+1:082m??21263.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:41+1:052m??21285.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:2017:20+1:212m??21335.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#27/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:3517:59+1:352m??21389.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+5719:30+562m??21453.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2521:20+3020m??21486.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3822:22+375m??21547.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2923:16+292m??21616.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3300:22+332m??31689.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:47+372m??31721.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3901:03+392m??31739.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+4001:35+3910m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#36/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4301:52+422m??31785.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4102:37+412m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2603:50+285m??31911.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+29-??31930.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Puri SF Express/12837 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:05+3805:10+385m??31930.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2205:55+225m??31949.04325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#42/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??31960.0438mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:17+1006:18+111m??31964.0679mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:29+1206:30+121m??31976.03310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#45/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:00+20-??31993.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site