Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:02:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:02:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR - BBS- PURI Daily Express Chain...

8813/Σ Solapur- PUri Daily Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 18 2012 (12:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1993 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12837/Howrah - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+21??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+2315:25+222m??19.0657mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+2916:08+322m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2716:50+312m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2217:40+232m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2819:05+345m??1190.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5020:40+505m??1265.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2300:25+1:2410m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0602:33+1:072m??2565.031457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3303:50+365m??2602.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+5204:25+521m??2639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+4704:50+472m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPI•Lingampalli (6 PFs)•06:34+3506:35+401m??2763.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1107:02+112m??2782.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:434.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2808:00+3015m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+3510:20+3210m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+4610:30+472m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+4011:28+392m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1:0411:57+1:052m??21036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:0412:22+1:032m??21081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+4414:20+4420m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+1:0215:09+1:022m??21196.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:1815:40+1:182m??21243.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:2016:00+1:202m??21263.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:2116:41+1:222m??21286.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:3717:20+1:372m??21336.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#27/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+2:0017:59+2:002m??21389.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+272m??21453.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4221:20+5020m??21486.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+5222:22+515m??21547.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+4823:16+482m??21617.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+5300:22+542m??31690.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+5600:47+562m??31722.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+5801:03+592m??31740.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+5901:35+5810m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#36/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4701:52+462m??31786.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+5102:37+512m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+4503:50+455m??31911.046 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+43-??31930.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Puri SF Express/12837 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:05+4105:10+405m??31930.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2605:55+275m??31949.043 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#42/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??31961.0438mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#43/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:17+3506:18+351m??31964.0749mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#44/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:28+4106:30+412m??31977.03310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#45/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:00+23-??31993.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.