Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This luxurious, convenient, superfast, weekend chain connects Chennai and Madgaon (fastest to Goa) and offers another option to Mumbai, Ahmadabad, and even up to Jodhpur/Bikaner. The cost conscious traveler can ALWAYS go for 12675 Kovai SF Express option instead of the Duronto.

8814/Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PNVL SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Sep 18 2012 (12:47PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2971 km  1 xfers
#1. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2477 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 350 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express/12243
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.0808mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations02:41214.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)09:56+1109:57+111m??1214.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:22+1911:25+203m??1334.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  12:22+1712:25+193m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#5/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:08+1713:10+172m??1444.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#6/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+2-??1494.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??1494.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+716:20+295m??1550.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4117:10+425m??1594.06926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3918:30+395m??1680.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#11/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+2920:00+325m??1769.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+2122:15+4010m??1902.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#13|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2623:40+312m??1965.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#14|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+1600:58+392m??21045.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#15|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4802:46+562m??21155.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#16|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:0904:00+1:0810m??21216.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#17|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+1:0906:30+1:112m??21340.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#18|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:1608:10+1:275m??21452.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#19|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1909:52+1:212m??21527.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#20!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+5112:20+515m??21655.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#21%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+5413:45+1:005m??21731.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:10+4115:15+425m??21794.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+4616:29+472m??21915.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+3818:00+3610m??22010.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+5018:33+512m??22060.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+5419:43+5510m??22140.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1:0020:14+1:072m??22175.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+1422:10+2325m??22239.03551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5770.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+2100:09+272m??32309.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4464.0
#30%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1701:55+332m??32373.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#31!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3102:50+3710m??32426.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#32!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+3404:25+362m??32525.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#33|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+2605:42+282m??32591.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#34|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+2706:12+335m??32622.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+3506:44+362m??32664.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#36|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3207:25+4010m??32696.083241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14102.0
#37|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0808:41+1:122m??32798.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#38|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+1:1409:39+1:125m??32855.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#39|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+1:1610:22+1:202m??32907.031322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0364.0
#40|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+37-??32971.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site