Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This Chian Connect East India to North India !

8818/Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-Jammu Tawi Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Sep 18 2012 (14:22)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 3120 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 2480 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+421:40+510m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+300:12+610m??2202.081117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:54154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+102:13+97m??2356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1302:52+142m??2393.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1903:27+212m??2425.058141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:08181.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1407:00+1225m??2606.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#8%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2109:20+222m??2762.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#9%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+3209:48+322m??2790.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+3211:06+332m??2888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3413:15+3610m??21013.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+4814:20+482m??21100.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+2116:25+2410m??21197.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+4617:14+471m??21254.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+3719:25+5015m??21376.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#16/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+5621:50+5610m??21485.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#17/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+5622:10+562m??21490.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+3301:07+3710m??31692.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+4702:56+473m??31845.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+4605:08+468m??32039.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12441.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+45-??32480.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+5??32480.031218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+102m??32500.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+116:42+02m??32506.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2516:55+252m??32518.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m??32528.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#27/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2817:32+302m??32548.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3317:39+342m??32552.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#29/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2718:18+272m??32581.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#30/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2918:41+312m??32603.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#31%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2919:05+292m??32627.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#32/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3120:10+3410m??32662.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#33/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+4220:38+422m??32692.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+4320:46+432m??32697.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3621:45+3410m??32743.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#36/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+3522:00+352m??32750.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#37/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+3422:18+342m??32771.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#38/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2722:47+272m??32796.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#39/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:02+302m??32814.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#40/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+5523:43+552m??32849.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+5200:10+568m??42856.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:0200:41+1:012m??42892.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#43/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+5601:10+575m??42908.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#44/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0501:57+1:082m??42966.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#45/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0802:16+1:102m??42981.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#46/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0103:10+1:015m??43021.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#47%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:0203:40+1:022m??43044.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#48/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+5904:15+582m??43078.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+5304:28+522m??43088.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#50/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+34-??43120.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site