Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:59:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:59:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from ju to cbe

882/Σ Jodhpur coimbatore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jan 07 2012 (12:38)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2437 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1981 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+519:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+619:53+75m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+520:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1521:08+152m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+1821:22+192m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+2821:37+362m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+223:45+1110m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+501:00+92m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2501:52+292m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:50+530m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1310:00+1020m??2456.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1510:51+152m??2502.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+2111:08+222m??2520.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+2012:02+2410m??2556.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2413:28+232m??2636.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+1414:35+1510m??2686.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2615:28+282m??2754.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20+5318:30+5910m??2902.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1818:55+172m??2929.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1219:45+143m??2943.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1620:30+212m??2990.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:19+1421:20+161m??21017.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+235m??21081.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+235m??21157.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4103:00+4410m??31343.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3804:53+383m??31456.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+506:00+85m??31493.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+3207:20+332m??31601.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+402m??31630.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4408:40+442m??31670.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3609:50+4910m??31723.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+4410:30+482m??31751.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2011:55+222m??31808.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+313:05+75m??31842.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+462m??31932.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#37/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:4216:25+1:415m??32031.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+5518:30+4820m??32088.031810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#39/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+521:00+92m??32164.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1322:35+143m??32277.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+2223:45+255m??32336.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+3300:30+332m??42387.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#43/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+1-??42437.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site