Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:08:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:08:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY

8821/Σ PVR----KWV----NDLS---- ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^~  Sep 18 2012 (14:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 2166 km  1 xfers
#1. 51434/Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 41m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 39m Distance: 1631 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)/51434
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -06:00-310.053467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m1131.047510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#3|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m1144.033529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#4|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-08:15-65m4153.040 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 7m
162 intermediate stations00:35482.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m33535.068 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27-10:30-3m23643.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57-12:00-3m13727.072 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m23794.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m13839.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45-14:55-10m03881.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m231041.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10-17:20-10m031065.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m231120.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m131189.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m131372.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m231464.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m241602.076 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33-03:45-12m541756.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m441853.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m241971.065 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m242025.058 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m342159.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30--642166.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site