Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:21:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:21:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY

8821/Σ PVR----KWV----NDLS---- ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Sep 18 2012 (14:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 51434/Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 41m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 39m Distance: 1631 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger/51434
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -06:00+1:05??10.053467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  06:35+5806:36+1:051m??131.047510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#3|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??144.033529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#4|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5808:15+4265m??153.040515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 1h 41m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4008:51+431m??153.069515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4010:30+405m??1161.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3012:00+303m??1245.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3412:57+351m??1312.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+312m??1357.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2314:55+3310m??1399.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4216:40+432m??1559.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3817:20+3910m??1583.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4018:05+402m??1638.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:35+105m??1707.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+225m??1890.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3923:30+405m??1982.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3301:32+342m??21121.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:0503:45+1:0812m??21274.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:4205:00+1:425m??21371.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3:0906:45+3:155m??21489.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3:2907:37+3:302m??21543.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3:2909:57+3:292m??21677.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+3:30-??21684.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site