Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:38:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:38:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PVR----KWV----NED

8824/Σ PVR----KWV----NED ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Sep 18 2012 (14:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 561 km  1 xfers
#1. 51426/Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 17613/Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 371 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 13 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/51426
#1|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+4??10.057556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2|--|BLWDBolwad (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??16.056560mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  20:49+1120:50+121m??117.057648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  21:02-21:03-1m??128.054630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  21:09+1221:10+131m??134.054628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m??141.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  21:24+1221:25+131m??146.097637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#8|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  21:32-21:33-1m??157.057658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1821:40+182m??162.039669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#10|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:08+722:10+92m??180.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  22:17-22:18-1m??186.052545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??190.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??199.0119510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#14|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1107.049506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15|--|BMNI•Bamani (1 PFs)•  22:52-22:53-1m??1117.070484mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  23:10+923:15+95m??1137.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#17|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  23:39+1123:40+121m??1167.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#18|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+900:10+235m??2190.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)/17613 - Buffer: 22h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+5923:00+1:015m??2190.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#20|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:42+3400:45+343m??3263.045676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#21|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  02:30-302:35+75m??3342.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#22|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)03:20+903:40+2020m??3375.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#23|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)05:40+306:05+425m??3438.051461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#24|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+207:30+3210m??3502.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4008:10+505m??3530.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#26!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  09:25+11-??3561.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site