Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:44:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:44:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain for Solapur Jn to Dibrugarh

8825/Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-HWH-GHY-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Sep 18 2012 (14:53)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 18m  37 halts  Distance: 3898 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 28m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:28 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 640 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+21??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+222m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+2816:08+322m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2716:50+322m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2317:40+252m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2919:05+365m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5020:40+495m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2200:25+1:2310m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0902:33+1:092m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3403:50+385m??2601.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+5104:25+521m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+5104:50+502m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3906:35+461m??2763.044563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+907:02+82m??2781.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+3908:00+4115m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+3310:20+3010m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+4610:30+472m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+3611:28+352m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1:2811:57+1:282m??21035.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:4512:22+1:442m??21080.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+5114:20+5220m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2717:00+2815m??21136.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+4219:12+442m??21286.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+2823:05+3920m??21486.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4900:05+492m??31547.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+5203:10+545m??31764.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4505:35+4820m??31911.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+4406:10+455m??31930.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5006:45+505m??31958.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+3009:43+362m??32136.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#31%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+2811:35+3715m??32252.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+4014:25+4330m??32367.074 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#33/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:2116:29+1:205m??32513.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:4317:29+1:432m??32574.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:3620:15+1:3315m??32698.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+2:1722:05+2:172m??32846.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2:1723:55+2:1515m??32933.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#38|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2:1000:12+2:102m??42940.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#39|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:4003:50+2:415m??43101.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:4105:25+3:425m??43210.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#41!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:5206:08+3:522m??43261.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#42|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:5609:10+3:5225m??43392.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#43!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4:0812:40+4:0610m??43573.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#44|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+4:0913:13+4:111m??43605.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#45|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+4:2014:00+4:227m??43642.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#46|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:5815:42+4:022m??43712.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#47|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4:0616:30+4:1110m??43750.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#48|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+4:3617:20+4:365m??43804.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#49|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+4:3417:41+4:412m??43820.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#50|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+4:4418:17+4:442m??43857.035105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#51|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+4:1819:30+4:242m??43898.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site