Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain for Solapur Jn to Dibrugarh

8825/Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-HWH-GHY-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Sep 18 2012 (2:53PM)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 3900 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2764 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. 636 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+122m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1716:50+202m??198.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+162m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+235m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+315m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0500:25+1:0510m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4202:33+422m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+103:50+85m??2601.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+1704:25+171m??2639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2304:50+232m??2672.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+007:02+02m??2782.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+608:00+915m??2787.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+710:20+610m??2918.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+202m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+811:28+82m??2989.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1611:57+162m??21036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2712:22+262m??21081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+814:20+1320m??21136.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/15901 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1317:00+1215m??21136.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3019:12+302m??21286.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+723:05+1420m??21486.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+202m??31547.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1003:10+155m??31764.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1705:35+1720m??31911.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1306:10+165m??31930.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2606:45+265m??31958.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+609:43+112m??32136.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+611:35+1315m??32252.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1114:15+2020m??32367.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:09146.0
#32/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+3116:29+305m??32513.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#33/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+4117:29+412m??32574.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1420:15+915m??32698.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+5422:05+542m??32846.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2723:55+2715m??32933.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#37|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+392m??42941.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#38|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:50+1:025m??43102.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#39|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:3205:25+1:345m??43211.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#40!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+1:5006:08+1:502m??43262.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#41|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+1:5209:10+1:4625m??43393.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#42|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3812:40+1:3610m??43574.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#43|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:11+1:4613:13+1:462m??43606.056180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#44|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+1:5814:00+1:597m??43643.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#45|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:42+1:262m??43713.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#46|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:2416:30+1:2510m??43751.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#47|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+1:3917:20+1:415m??43806.050100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#48|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+1:5017:41+1:562m??43821.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#49|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+1:5518:17+1:552m??43858.039105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#50|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:20+1:3219:30+1:3310m??43900.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site