Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:14:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:14:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain for Solapur Jn to Dibrugarh

8825/Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-HWH-GHY-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Sep 18 2012 (14:53)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 124h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 4694 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2764 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 14
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:20 +5 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+01410.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+215:25+22m519.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1116:08+142m5151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1816:50+222m2198.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1417:40+152m11126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+225m31189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2320:40+295m21265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0200:25+1:0410m12452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4702:33+472m12565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+603:50+125m22601.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2304:25+231m02639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+292m12672.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+3907:02+382m12782.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1208:00+1415m22787.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1210:20+1110m12918.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2410:30+242m12928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1311:28+122m12989.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1911:57+192m121036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+3012:22+292m121081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+1614:20+2120m121136.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/15901 - Buffer: 20m
282 intermediate stations02:25794.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5417:00+5915m041930.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3419:12+352m342080.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+4223:05+4420m042280.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4400:05+452m052341.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3403:10+375m052558.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4305:35+4120m452705.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+3806:10+435m252724.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5206:45+525m152752.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+4309:43+432m352930.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3811:35+4415m653046.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+4014:15+4920m1153161.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:09146.0
#32/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:0416:29+1:035m153307.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#33/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:1417:29+1:142m253368.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4820:15+4315m053492.08231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:2822:05+1:282m153640.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:2823:55+1:3715m153727.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#37|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:3600:12+1:392m063735.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#38|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:1403:50+2:165m063896.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#39%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:0505:25+3:075m064005.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#40!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:2306:08+3:222m064056.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#41%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:1109:10+3:5625m164187.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#42|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3:5112:40+3:4910m064368.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#43|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:11+3:4413:13+3:442m064400.056180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#44|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+3:4214:00+3:437m064437.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#45|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:1415:42+3:162m064507.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#46|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3:1616:30+3:1710m164545.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#47|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+3:3517:20+3:355m164600.05099mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#48|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+3:2717:41+3:362m164615.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#49|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+3:3718:17+3:372m064652.039105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#50|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:20+4:0719:30+4:0510m264694.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site