Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:49:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:49:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8826/Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GHY fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 18 2012 (15:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 3366 km  2 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+21??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+222m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+2816:08+322m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2716:50+322m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2317:40+252m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2919:05+365m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5020:40+495m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2200:25+1:2310m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0902:33+1:092m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3403:50+385m??2601.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+5104:25+521m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+5104:50+502m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPI•Lingampalli (6 PFs)•06:34+3906:35+461m??2763.044563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+907:02+82m??2781.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+3908:00+4115m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+3310:20+3010m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+4610:30+472m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+3611:28+352m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1:2811:57+1:282m??21035.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:4512:22+1:442m??21080.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+5114:20+5220m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+1:1015:09+1:102m??21195.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:2415:40+1:242m??21243.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:2716:00+1:272m??21263.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:2316:41+1:232m??21285.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:3817:20+1:382m??21335.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#27/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:5417:59+1:532m??21389.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1:2519:30+1:242m??21453.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4521:20+5320m??21486.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+5822:22+575m??21547.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+5023:16+512m??21616.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+5400:22+542m??31689.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+5700:47+572m??31721.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+5801:03+592m??31739.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+1:0001:35+5910m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#36/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4901:52+492m??31785.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+5302:37+522m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+4803:50+495m??31911.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+49-??31930.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:00+9??31930.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#41/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1106:32+122m??31958.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#42/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:23+2107:24+221m??32030.05536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:12+1208:14+132m??32074.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#44/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  08:35+2408:36+251m??32103.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:00+1709:04+164m??32136.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#46/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  09:35+2509:36+261m??32183.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#47%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1910:50+1810m??32252.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#48/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:40+21-??32367.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+11??32367.077 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+2517:06+292m??32461.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#51/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3917:58+385m??32513.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#52/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+1:1118:58+1:122m??32574.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#53%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:0620:45+1:062m??32663.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#54%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1:0021:45+5615m??32698.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#55%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:4723:37+1:472m??32846.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#56%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:1602:00+1:1120m??42933.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#57!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1:1204:17+1:132m??43058.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#58%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1704:37+1:182m??43077.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#59%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1:1506:30+1:172m??43184.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49175.0
#60!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1:2509:21+1:252m??43359.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#61|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+1:09-??43366.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site