Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:11:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:11:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8826/Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GHY fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 18 2012 (3:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 3366 km  2 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+122m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1716:50+202m??198.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+162m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+235m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+315m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0500:25+1:0510m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4202:33+422m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+103:50+85m??2601.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+1704:25+171m??2639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2304:50+232m??2672.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMT•Begumpet (2 PFs)•  07:00+007:02+02m??2782.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+608:00+915m??2787.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+710:20+610m??2918.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+202m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+811:28+82m??2989.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1611:57+162m??21036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2712:22+262m??21081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+814:20+1320m??21136.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+3215:09+322m??21196.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+3915:40+402m??21244.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+4416:00+442m??21263.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+4516:41+462m??21286.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5817:20+582m??21336.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0517:59+1:052m??21389.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1719:30+172m??21453.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+321:20+720m??21486.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+1422:22+135m??21547.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+923:16+92m??21617.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+800:22+92m??31690.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+1200:47+122m??31722.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+1401:03+142m??31740.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+1501:35+1410m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#35/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1701:52+172m??31786.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+1902:37+192m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+803:50+105m??31911.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+10-??31930.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:00+1??31930.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+106:32+32m??31958.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#41/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:23+1007:24+101m??32030.05537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#42/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:12-108:14+12m??32074.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#43/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  08:35+1908:36+201m??32103.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:00+1709:04+164m??32136.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#45/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  09:35+2009:36+211m??32183.06416mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1210:50+1510m??32252.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#47/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:40+15-??32367.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+27??32367.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#49/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+3617:06+362m??32462.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#50/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+4517:58+445m??32513.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#51/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+4718:58+482m??32574.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#52%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4220:45+432m??32663.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#53%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+3621:45+3515m??32698.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#54%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:2823:37+1:282m??32846.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+5002:00+4620m??42933.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#56!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+5104:17+562m??43059.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+1:0104:37+582m??43077.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#58|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+5506:30+592m??43184.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#59!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+4409:14+502m??43360.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#60|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+47-??43366.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site