Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8826/Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GHY fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 18 2012 (15:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 3366 km  2 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+132m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1416:50+192m??198.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1217:40+132m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+235m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1920:40+265m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:25+1:0610m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5302:33+532m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??2601.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:25+281m??2639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+292m??2672.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMT•Begumpet (2 PFs)•  07:00+1307:02+132m??2782.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2308:00+2415m??2787.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1910:20+1910m??2918.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+292m??2929.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1811:28+182m??2989.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2511:57+252m??21036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:1412:22+1:132m??21081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3314:20+3620m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5415:09+552m??21196.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0515:40+1:052m??21244.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0916:00+1:092m??21263.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:41+1:052m??21286.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1417:20+1:132m??21336.08718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:4117:59+1:402m??21389.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+4519:30+452m??21453.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2121:20+2420m??21486.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3222:22+315m??21547.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+282m??21617.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3200:22+332m??31690.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:47+372m??31722.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3801:03+392m??31740.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+4001:35+3910m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#35/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4301:52+432m??31786.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4702:37+472m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3203:50+345m??31911.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+33-??31930.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??31930.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+406:32+42m??31958.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#41/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:23+1607:24+171m??32030.05537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#42/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:12+508:14+52m??32074.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#43/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  08:35+1508:36+161m??32103.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:00+1409:04+134m??32136.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#45/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  09:35+1509:36+161m??32183.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:40+710:50+610m??32252.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#47/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:40+7-??32367.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+57??32367.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#49/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1:0717:06+1:092m??32462.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#50/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+1:2517:58+1:245m??32513.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#51/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3818:58+1:382m??32574.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#52%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:3520:45+1:342m??32663.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#53%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1:1421:45+1:0915m??32698.08131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#54%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+2:0723:37+2:082m??32846.04352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:3402:00+1:3120m??42933.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#56!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1:5704:17+1:592m??43059.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+2:0504:37+2:052m??43077.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#58%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0706:30+2:092m??43184.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#59!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+2:1409:14+2:132m??43360.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#60%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+1:59-??43366.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site