Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:51:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:51:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

8827/Σ Kochuveli Nizamuddin (AC) Rainy Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 18 2012 (3:07PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2882 km  1 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1504 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 1
S   T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+0110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+1209:40+115m2158.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1410:17+142m2198.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35+1810:37+192m21119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:46+2510:47+331m21128.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+5511:20+553m21153.04018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+3812:55+385m11214.0669mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+4414:03+433m21285.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3615:05+445m61318.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+4815:45+482m11363.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+5116:25+525m31404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+4917:55+495m11493.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:0718:50+1:062m01579.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#14%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  20:15+2620:25+3810m21627.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+3121:46+392m11689.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:38+2522:40+292m11749.0759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#17|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:02+1:1100:04+1:132m12852.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:28+1:0100:30+1:012m12880.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#19|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:0701:30+1:0610m12940.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#20|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0302:06+1:062m12968.0526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#21|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:00+5503:02+562m121015.08240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#22|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:3005:05+1:335m221176.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:11279.0
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:16+4510:20+524m521455.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+2611:15+252m821488.03311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:45+41-121504.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:40+0121504.0495mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#27/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+218:03+22m421521.05314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+118:19+22m421534.010318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+519:42+52m121672.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+320:05+42m221699.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+320:55+35m121767.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1121:30+112m321826.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+722:31+610m221897.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18-302:20+32m532157.050495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#35/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)03:10-903:12+12m132199.0115469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:58225.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1405:20+1410m132424.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+162m132532.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+109:02+82m332748.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#39/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:55+17-432882.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site