Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:35:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:35:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
use 15901 YPR-DBRG Exp from BBS on Wednesday.

8828/Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GHY-DBRG biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 18 2012 (15:11)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 4003 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 9h 35m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2073 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 716 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+21??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+222m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+2916:08+322m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2816:50+332m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2417:40+252m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2919:05+355m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5120:40+505m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2000:25+1:2210m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0602:33+1:072m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3103:50+355m??2601.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+4904:25+491m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+4604:50+452m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3306:35+441m??2763.044 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+907:02+82m??2781.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+3608:00+3815m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+3210:20+2910m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+4510:30+462m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+3511:28+342m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1:2311:57+1:232m??21035.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:3012:22+1:292m??21080.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+4914:20+5020m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+1:0815:09+1:082m??21195.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:2215:40+1:222m??21243.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:2516:00+1:252m??21263.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:2216:41+1:222m??21285.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:3717:20+1:382m??21335.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#27/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:5117:59+1:502m??21389.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1:1819:30+1:232m??21453.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4421:20+5120m??21486.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+5722:22+555m??21547.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+5123:16+512m??21616.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+5400:22+542m??31689.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+5700:47+572m??31721.077 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+5801:03+592m??31739.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+1:0001:35+1:0010m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#36/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4901:52+492m??31785.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+5102:37+512m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+4703:50+475m??31911.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+48-??31930.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 9h 35m
0 intermediate stations13:450.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+2013:50+205m??31930.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#41/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3014:20+355m??31958.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#42/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+1816:40+262m??32074.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#43/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+4117:27+412m??32136.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#44/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+3019:05+341m??32248.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#45/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+2120:17+252m??32270.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#46/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+4421:30+442m??32373.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#47/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+4422:25+4010m??32426.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#48/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+4823:45+4415m??32467.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#49/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+3101:08+4120m??42510.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:24117.0
#50/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  03:32+1:2903:37+1:275m??42627.047 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#51%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:1406:25+1:1810m??42751.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#52%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+2:0608:27+2:062m??42899.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#53%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:2210:20+2:3215m??42986.051 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20169.0
#54|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+3:0713:45+3:065m??43155.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#55%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+3:2514:48+3:252m??43236.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#56%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+3:2015:40+3:205m??43264.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#57!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+3:3116:25+3:322m??43315.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#58|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+3:2119:25+3:2715m??43446.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#59!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+3:4120:24+3:412m??43503.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#60!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:4522:35+3:455m??43626.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#61|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3:5523:08+3:582m??43659.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#62|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3:5823:52+4:047m??43696.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#63|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+3:3901:52+4:002m??53766.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#64|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4:0302:35+4:0410m??53804.059118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#65|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+4:2705:25+4:3610m??53961.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#66|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+3:34-??54003.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site