Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
use 15901 YPR-DBRG Exp from BBS on Wednesday.

8828/Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GHY-DBRG biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 18 2012 (15:11)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 135h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 4004 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 9h 35m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2074 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 14
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:40 +6 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10-1410.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m519.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m5151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48-16:50-2m2198.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38-17:40-2m11126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m31189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m21265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m12452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m12565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m22601.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m02639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m12672.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m12782.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45-08:00-15m22787.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m12918.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m12929.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m12989.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m121036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m121081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00-14:20-20m121136.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m221196.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m221244.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m121263.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39-16:41-2m321286.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m121336.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57-17:59-2m221389.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m221453.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00-21:20-20m121486.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17-22:22-5m421547.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14-23:16-2m021617.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m031690.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m031722.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m031740.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m131764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#35/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m031786.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35-02:37-2m331840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m231911.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15--131930.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 10m
364 intermediate stations13:450.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m051930.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m151958.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m052074.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25-17:27-2m352136.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#43%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m052248.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#44/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15-20:17-2m052270.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#45/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m052373.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#46/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m052426.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#47/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30-23:45-15m052467.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#48/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48-01:08-20m162510.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#49/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32-03:37-5m262628.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#50%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15-06:25-10m062752.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m062900.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05-10:20-15m162987.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20169.0
#53|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m063156.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46-14:48-2m063237.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#55%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m063265.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#56!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m063316.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#57%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m063447.06060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#58!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m063504.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#59|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m063628.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#60|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m063660.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#61|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45-23:52-7m063697.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#62|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m073767.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#63|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m173805.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#64|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-05:25-10m073962.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#65|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40--274004.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site