Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:59:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
use 15901 YPR-DBRG Exp from BBS on Wednesday.

8828/Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GHY-DBRG biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 18 2012 (15:11)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 4003 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 9h 35m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2073 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 712 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+215:25+22m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+816:08+112m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1116:50+172m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+917:40+112m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+215m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1620:40+235m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0300:25+1:0510m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4802:33+492m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1003:50+145m??2601.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2504:25+261m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3004:50+302m??2672.051457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+507:02+52m??2781.07530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2208:00+2415m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1810:20+1810m??2918.077290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+292m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1711:28+172m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2911:57+292m??21035.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:4412:22+1:432m??21080.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3514:20+3720m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5215:09+522m??21195.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0315:40+1:032m??21243.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0516:00+1:062m??21263.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0216:41+1:032m??21285.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1817:20+1:182m??21335.08718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:3317:59+1:322m??21389.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+5119:30+512m??21453.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2221:20+2620m??21486.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3422:22+335m??21547.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+282m??21616.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3300:22+332m??31689.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3800:47+382m??31721.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+4001:03+412m??31739.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+4201:35+4110m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#35/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4601:52+462m??31785.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4602:37+462m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3203:50+335m??31911.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+33-??31930.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 9h 35m
0 intermediate stations13:450.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+3613:50+375m??31930.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5414:20+555m??31958.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+262m??32074.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+3917:27+392m??32136.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#43%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+2319:05+251m??32248.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#44/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+1820:17+232m??32270.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#45/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3421:30+342m??32373.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#46/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+3522:25+3110m??32426.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#47/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+4723:45+4815m??32467.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#48/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+1201:08+1820m??42510.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#49/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:0703:37+1:075m??42628.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#50%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+4906:25+5610m??42752.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00147.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:3208:27+1:332m??42899.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:1910:20+1:2115m??42986.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20169.0
#53|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:1513:45+2:155m??43155.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+2:2614:48+2:262m??43236.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#55%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+2:3115:40+2:325m??43264.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#56!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+2:5216:25+2:522m??43315.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#57%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+2:5419:25+3:0515m??43446.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#58!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+3:1920:24+3:192m??43503.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#59!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:5522:35+3:585m??43627.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#60|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+4:0723:08+4:072m??43659.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#61|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+4:0823:52+4:137m??43696.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#62|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+3:3701:52+3:382m??53766.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#63|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3:2902:35+3:3010m??53804.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#64|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3:5805:25+4:0110m??53961.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#65|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+3:54-??54003.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site