Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:56:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:56:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
use 15901 YPR-DBRG Exp from BBS on Wednesday.

8828/Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GHY-DBRG biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 18 2012 (15:11)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 4004 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 9h 35m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2074 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 712 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+132m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1416:50+192m??198.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1217:40+132m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+235m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1920:40+265m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:25+1:0610m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5302:33+532m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??2601.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:25+281m??2639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+292m??2672.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1307:02+132m??2782.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2308:00+2415m??2787.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1910:20+1910m??2918.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+292m??2929.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1811:28+182m??2989.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2511:57+252m??21036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:1412:22+1:132m??21081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3314:20+3620m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5415:09+552m??21196.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0515:40+1:052m??21244.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0916:00+1:092m??21263.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:41+1:052m??21286.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1417:20+1:132m??21336.08718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:4117:59+1:402m??21389.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+4519:30+452m??21453.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2121:20+2420m??21486.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3222:22+315m??21547.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+282m??21617.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3200:22+332m??31690.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:47+372m??31722.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3801:03+392m??31740.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+4001:35+3910m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#35/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4301:52+432m??31786.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4702:37+472m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3203:50+345m??31911.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+33-??31930.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 9h 35m
0 intermediate stations13:450.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1113:50+1:125m??31930.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:2714:20+1:275m??31958.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??32074.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1:0617:27+1:062m??32136.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#43%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+5219:05+531m??32248.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#44/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+4620:17+482m??32270.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#45/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+5721:30+572m??32373.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#46/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+5522:25+5310m??32426.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#47/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1:1523:45+1:1715m??32467.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#48/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+4001:08+1:0120m??42510.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#49/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:3403:37+1:335m??42628.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#50%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:1406:25+1:1310m??42752.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+2:1208:27+2:132m??42900.05352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:0710:20+2:1115m??42987.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20169.0
#53|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:5813:45+2:575m??43156.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+3:0614:48+3:052m??43237.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#55%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+3:0715:40+3:085m??43265.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#56!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+3:2916:25+3:312m??43316.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#57%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+3:2919:25+3:3515m??43447.06060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#58!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+3:5220:24+3:542m??43504.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#59!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4:5022:35+4:535m??43627.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#60|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+5:0423:08+5:042m??43660.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#61|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+5:1223:52+5:157m??43697.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#62|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+4:4001:52+4:432m??53767.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#63|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4:5402:35+4:5610m??53805.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#64|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+5:1005:25+5:1010m??53962.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#65|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+4:45-??54004.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site