Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:01:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:01:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR -GHY Weekly Reasonable Buffer

8829/Σ Solapur - Guwahati Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 18 2012 (15:12)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 3343 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 788 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2555 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 459 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??19.0837mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+153m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+262m??198.03658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+2015:10+203m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+225m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2617:05+271m??1218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2917:25+291m??1243.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1318:15+195m??1265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2218:40+242m??1293.079509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4919:17+502m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4719:42+592m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5920:10+1:112m??1373.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+5122:25+5310m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+5123:30+512m??1515.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+4123:56+392m??1538.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3700:30+373m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2901:00+292m??2591.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+1101:35+145m??2601.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2601:55+261m??2617.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2802:05+291m??2627.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+331m??2639.046420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2503:00+251m??2672.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+903:59+122m??2714.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+2904:34+291m??2764.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+504:58+45m??2782.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#27/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  05:55+4-??2788.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??2788.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+313:20+715m??21138.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+2115:27+262m??21287.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+619:35+1220m??21488.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2320:35+235m??21549.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2421:29+242m??21618.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1822:47+192m??21691.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2323:50+235m??21766.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:47+362m??31842.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2802:10+2715m??31913.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2602:40+265m??31932.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3103:15+315m??31959.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5804:05+582m??32031.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1705:35+222m??32075.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2806:22+282m??32138.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+1208:32+3315m??32254.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+010:03+02m??32361.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1811:15+2020m??32369.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#46/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3813:23+365m??32515.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#47/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+3514:28+352m??32576.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#48%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+4816:16+492m??32664.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#49%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+3217:30+3015m??32700.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#50%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0718:41+1:082m??32790.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:2519:32+1:252m??32848.04652mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+5121:45+4820m??32935.059114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:2323:55+1:272m??33061.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:3500:15+1:352m??43079.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#55%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:2102:25+1:255m??43186.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#56%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:4804:05+1:485m??43295.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#57%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:4305:07+1:572m??43336.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#58%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+1:40-??43343.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site