Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:35:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:35:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR -GHY Weekly Reasonable Buffer

8829/Σ Solapur - Guwahati Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 18 2012 (15:12)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 3340 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2553 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+3??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+613:00+43m??19.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+163m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+252m??198.036 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1815:10+183m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1516:35+205m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2617:05+271m??1218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2917:25+301m??1243.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1518:15+225m??1265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2418:40+302m??1293.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5619:17+572m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5719:42+1:082m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0920:10+1:182m??1373.038 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3022:25+3310m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3623:30+362m??1515.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+4123:56+392m??1538.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2600:30+263m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+192m??2591.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+201:35+75m??2601.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+1601:55+161m??2616.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+1802:05+201m??2626.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2302:15+251m??2638.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1203:00+131m??2672.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+403:59+72m??2714.087 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1904:34+191m??2763.058 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53-04:58-5m??2781.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#27/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  05:55+5-??2787.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??2787.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+913:20+1115m??21137.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+2115:27+232m??21286.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+1319:35+2620m??21487.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+345m??21548.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3121:29+302m??21617.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2822:47+282m??21690.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+5423:50+545m??21764.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0000:47+1:002m??31841.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+5102:10+5015m??31912.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+5102:40+515m??31931.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+5603:15+565m??31958.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5504:05+552m??32030.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+3205:35+352m??32074.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4906:22+492m??32137.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#43%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2708:32+2915m??32253.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01-10:03-2m??32360.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+2411:15+2620m??32367.071 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#46/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:1413:23+1:125m??32514.05855mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#47/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:1414:28+1:142m??32574.050 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#48%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1:5716:16+1:572m??32663.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#49%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1:4117:30+1:3715m??32698.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#50%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:1318:41+2:132m??32789.070 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+2:2319:32+2:232m??32846.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2:1721:45+2:1120m??32933.059 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+2:2223:55+2:232m??33059.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+2:1200:15+2:152m??43078.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#55%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2:0902:25+2:115m??43184.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#56%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:4304:05+2:545m??43293.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#57%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3:1605:07+3:152m??43334.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#58|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+2:28-??43340.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site