Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR -GHY Weekly Reasonable Buffer

8829/Σ Solapur - Guwahati Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 18 2012 (3:12PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 3345 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2555 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:58+213:00+22m??19.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+122m??154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+232m??1100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+152m??1128.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1116:35+175m??1191.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+222m??1220.084552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+252m??1246.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1118:15+175m??1267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+252m??1295.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+542m??1341.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??1357.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??1375.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4410m??1454.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3723:30+382m??1517.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+252m??2567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+182m??2593.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+101:35+75m??2604.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1501:55+152m??2619.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+1802:05+172m??2629.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+242m??2641.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+132m??2674.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??2716.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+1404:34+142m??2766.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??2784.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#26/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  05:55-8-??2790.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??2790.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:05+713:20+915m??21140.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+3215:27+322m??21289.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15-219:35+1120m??21490.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1920:35+175m??21551.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1621:29+162m??21620.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+622:47+92m??21693.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+1523:50+145m??21768.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+1900:47+192m??31844.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1202:10+1315m??31915.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+1002:40+105m??31934.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1403:15+145m??31962.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+4204:05+422m??32034.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33-405:35+02m??32077.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+706:22+72m??32140.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17-1208:32+415m??32256.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+210:03+32m??32363.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+311:15+620m??32371.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#45/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+2713:23+265m??32517.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#46/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2314:28+232m??32578.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#47%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1616:16+162m??32666.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+117:30+015m??32702.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+4218:41+422m??32792.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+4619:32+462m??32850.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#51%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1221:45+820m??32937.059114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+3023:55+312m??33063.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+3400:15+332m??43081.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#54|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1102:25+185m??43188.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#55|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+3004:05+305m??43297.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#56|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3905:07+562m??43338.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#57|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+15-??43345.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site