Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:09:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:09:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR -GHY Weekly Reasonable Buffer

8829/Σ Solapur - Guwahati Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 18 2012 (15:12)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 3341 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2554 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??19.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1113:40+143m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1814:20+232m??198.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1715:10+173m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1616:35+215m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2517:05+251m??1218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+261m??1243.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+818:15+165m??1265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+212m??1293.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4519:17+452m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4219:42+532m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5820:10+1:082m??1373.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3622:25+3810m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4223:30+432m??1515.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+3423:56+322m??1538.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3100:30+313m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2401:00+242m??2591.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+701:35+125m??2601.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2001:55+201m??2616.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2202:05+231m??2626.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2502:15+281m??2638.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2103:00+221m??2672.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+903:59+132m??2714.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+3104:34+321m??2763.058563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+404:58+35m??2781.06530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#27/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  05:55+1-??2787.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??2787.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+1213:20+1615m??21137.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+2515:27+252m??21286.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+419:35+1220m??21487.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2420:35+235m??21548.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2121:29+212m??21617.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1122:47+122m??21690.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+145m??21765.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+2200:47+222m??31841.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1402:10+1515m??31912.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+1402:40+145m??31931.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2003:15+205m??31958.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+3904:05+392m??32030.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33-505:35+02m??32074.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+706:22+72m??32137.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17-908:32+315m??32253.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+010:03+02m??32360.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+511:15+1020m??32368.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#46/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3913:23+385m??32514.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#47/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2814:28+292m??32575.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#48%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+3216:16+322m??32663.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#49%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+817:30+415m??32699.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0989.0
#50%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+4818:41+492m??32788.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+4919:32+492m??32846.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1421:45+720m??32933.059114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+4723:55+482m??33059.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+4400:15+442m??43077.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#55%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+3702:25+415m??43184.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#56%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+5904:05+1:025m??43293.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#57%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3505:07+452m??43334.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#58%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+24-??43341.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site