Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:03:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:03:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
At present there is only one weekly connection from chattisgarh to jodhpur..this will give additional connection

883/Σ Raipur jodhpur monday fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Jan 07 2012 (12:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1584 km  1 xfers
#1. 18207/Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1274 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 27 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express/18207
#1/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:00+4??10.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+616:55+1310m??143.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+172m??1107.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)18:45+1519:05+2320m??1154.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45+4420:47+452m??1255.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4421:40+435m??1307.080490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#7/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  21:56+5221:58+512m??1328.043490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#8/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+4522:27+452m??1348.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24+4023:26+402m??1415.037468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3459.0
#10/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:00+3401:10+3510m??2474.076385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26109.0
#11/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)02:36+4302:38+442m??2583.0110365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4277.0
#12/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+1:0403:30+5710m??2660.059519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#13%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  05:57+1:1105:59+1:112m??2805.031502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#14%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+3107:35+3210m??2849.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#15%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  09:38+4309:40+452m??2968.050263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#16/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)11:00+3111:10+5210m??21034.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:05+2713:10+405m??21142.077265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:37124.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:47+5714:51+554m??21266.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+4115:30+4810m??21274.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#20|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+515m??21274.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+117:52+22m??21329.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#22|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2318:19+222m??21364.072390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2418:33+251m??21380.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+2618:47+272m??21393.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#25|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3019:33+312m??21437.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3020:17+305m??21481.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3420:34+342m??21501.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1522:00+162m??21582.012 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+14-??21584.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site