Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
At present there is only one weekly connection from chattisgarh to jodhpur..this will give additional connection

883/Σ Raipur jodhpur monday fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UP me ek baar phir Akhilesh Sarkaar^~  Jan 07 2012 (12:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1719 km  1 xfers
#1. 18207/Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1274 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
 M     
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express/18207
#1/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:00+4110.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+816:55+1210m5143.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  17:43+1917:45+192m01107.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)18:45+2419:05+3020m11154.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45+5520:47+562m21255.064618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+5521:40+555m31307.080489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#7/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  21:56+1:0321:58+1:032m21328.043490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#8/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+5622:27+572m21348.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24+5323:26+522m21415.037468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3459.0
#10/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:00+4901:10+5010m02474.076385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26109.0
#11/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)02:36+1:1102:38+1:112m02583.0110365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4277.0
#12/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+1:1803:30+1:1110m12660.059519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#13%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  05:57+1:3105:59+1:312m02805.031502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2645.0
#14%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:0007:35+5810m12850.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#15%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  09:38+1:3409:40+1:362m12968.050263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#16%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)11:00+1:3511:10+1:5610m421034.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:05+1:3513:10+1:425m021142.077265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:37124.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:47+2:0814:51+2:084m121266.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1:5215:30+1:5110m521274.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 24m
98 intermediate stations01:15135.0
#20|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2617:00+2115m231409.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1517:52+162m031464.085388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#22|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+4018:19+402m031499.072390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+4118:33+431m031515.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+4418:47+472m031528.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#25|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+4219:33+422m031572.068340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+4220:17+425m031616.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+4920:34+492m031636.058324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+2422:00+262m231717.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+24-331719.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site