Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
At present there is only one weekly connection from chattisgarh to jodhpur..this will give additional connection

883/Σ Raipur jodhpur monday fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by OnePlus 3T^~  Jan 07 2012 (12:50PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1584 km  1 xfers
#1. 18207/Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1274 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express/18207
#1/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:00+2??10.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+516:55+910m??143.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  17:43+1517:45+142m??1107.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)18:45+2219:05+3020m??1154.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45+4920:47+512m??1255.064618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4721:40+465m??1307.080489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#7/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  21:56+5021:58+502m??1328.043490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#8/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+4022:27+402m??1348.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24+3523:26+352m??1415.037468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3459.0
#10/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  01:00+3801:10+3910m??2474.070385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40186.0
#11/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:50+3904:00+3910m??2660.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:57145.0
#12%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  05:57+1:1305:59+1:132m??2805.031502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2645.0
#13%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+4007:35+3710m??2850.053477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#14%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  09:50+4709:55+535m??2968.047263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#15%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)11:20+2211:30+4910m??21034.054256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:30+1713:40+1:2310m??21142.0111265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:07124.0
#17|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:47+5214:51+514m??21266.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#18|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+4715:30+4810m??21274.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1317:00+1115m??21274.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#20|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+717:52+82m??21329.085388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#21|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2518:19+252m??21364.072390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2718:33+301m??21380.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+3118:47+352m??21393.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#24|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3419:33+352m??21437.068340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3820:17+395m??21481.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#26|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+4520:34+462m??21501.058324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#27|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+2522:00+262m??21582.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+25-??21584.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site