Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
demerit:uses rajdhani. merit: fast

8831/Σ dbrtjatsupfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by thewanderer*^  Sep 18 2012 (15:35)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 3099 km  1 xfers
#1. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 2459 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20+16??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+1720:25+1810m??146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+2822:35+2710m??1202.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:51108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26+2400:33+277m??2310.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+2701:12+272m??2348.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+2002:04+272m??2380.053142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#7!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)02:55+4202:57+422m??2425.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18136.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+5005:40+4925m??2561.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#9|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5606:32+562m??2608.07058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#10|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4708:07+472m??2717.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+5108:37+512m??2745.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+5309:35+532m??2824.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+4710:05+492m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00125.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+5912:15+1:0010m??2968.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+1:0313:22+1:032m??21056.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+4715:25+4810m??21152.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#17/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+1:1117:45+1:121m??21317.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+4818:55+4920m??21332.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#19/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:0420:35+1:055m??21419.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:2021:55+1:215m??21479.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1:5622:55+1:565m??21545.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+2:0601:40+2:0710m??31685.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20282.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+2:3606:10+2:3710m??31967.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+3:0809:33+3:083m??32203.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+3:0811:07+3:087m??32293.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+3:16-??32459.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??32459.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+916:32+92m??32479.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+516:42+42m??32485.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+232m??32497.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m??32507.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#32/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2817:32+292m??32527.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3217:39+332m??32531.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#34/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+282m??32560.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#35/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2818:41+302m??32582.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+312m??32606.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#37/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4520:10+4510m??32640.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#38/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+5620:38+562m??32671.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+5720:46+572m??32676.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5721:45+5710m??32721.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#41/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0022:00+1:002m??32729.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0322:18+1:032m??32749.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#43/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0122:47+1:032m??32775.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#44/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0723:02+1:092m??32793.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#45/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+5923:43+572m??32828.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:1700:10+1:298m??42835.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#47/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:4000:41+1:402m??42871.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:3401:10+1:355m??42887.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#49/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:4601:57+1:492m??42945.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#50/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:5002:16+1:522m??42960.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#51/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:4003:10+1:395m??43000.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#52/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:4403:40+1:442m??43023.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#53/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:4304:15+1:422m??43057.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:4604:28+1:462m??43067.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#55/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+1:14-??43099.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site