Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:30:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:30:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
demerit:uses rajdhani. merit: fast

8831/Σ dbrtjatsupfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by thewanderer*^  Sep 18 2012 (15:35)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 3143 km  1 xfers
#1. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 2504 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20+1??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+220:25+310m??146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1422:35+1510m??1202.083117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:51154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26+1700:33+197m??2356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+2501:12+262m??2393.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+1802:04+222m??2425.053141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#7!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)02:55+3402:57+352m??2470.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18136.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+2505:40+2525m??2606.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2406:32+242m??2654.07058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2808:07+292m??2763.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+3308:37+332m??2791.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+3609:35+372m??2870.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+302m??2888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3612:15+3910m??21014.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+4613:22+462m??21101.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2215:25+2310m??21197.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#17/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+4817:45+491m??21362.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+2318:55+2220m??21377.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#19/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+365m??21464.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3521:55+365m??21524.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1:0322:55+1:045m??21590.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+1:0101:40+1:0110m??31730.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20282.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+1:0006:10+1:0010m??32012.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+1:0709:33+1:073m??32248.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1:0211:07+1:027m??32338.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+49-??32504.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+4??32504.031219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:32+112m??32524.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??32530.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2516:55+252m??32542.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2817:08+282m??32552.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#32/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2917:32+312m??32572.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3417:39+352m??32576.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#34/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2818:18+292m??32605.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#35/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+3018:41+322m??32627.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3219:05+332m??32651.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#37/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3520:10+3910m??32685.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#38/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+5220:38+522m??32716.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+5320:46+532m??32721.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4421:45+4210m??32766.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#41/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+4322:00+432m??32774.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+4222:18+422m??32794.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#43/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3622:47+362m??32820.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#44/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+4023:02+412m??32838.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#45/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+5523:43+552m??32873.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+5500:10+1:008m??42880.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#47/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:0800:41+1:082m??42916.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+1:0301:10+1:045m??42932.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#49%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:1101:57+1:142m??42989.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#50%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1702:16+1:182m??43004.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#51/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0703:10+1:065m??43044.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#52/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:1403:40+1:142m??43067.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#53/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:0904:15+1:082m??43101.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0504:28+1:052m??43111.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#55/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+42-??43143.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site