Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:34:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:34:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects trivandrum/kochuveli-howrah economical exp+speedest chain via bangalore ,bza

8835/Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh fastest exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Sep 18 2012 (16:35)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 2784 km  1 xfers
#1. 16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 8 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express/16316
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -16:45+5??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1317:40+125m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+2818:20+282m??198.04211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:39+2518:40+361m??1112.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:55+4318:56+441m??1130.0247mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:27+2819:30+303m??1142.0758mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:49+3319:50+351m??1166.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)20:30+3020:35+305m??1199.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:58+3221:00+332m??1218.06615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#10/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  21:50+4121:53+423m??1273.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:20+3823:25+395m??1348.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3201:00+325m??2404.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:43+3701:45+372m??2455.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+2602:45+275m??2505.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+2703:40+273m??2564.086284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  04:59+3005:00+311m??2677.049392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5949.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:59+3306:00+341m??2726.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+3606:35+362m??2760.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:33+3507:35+412m??2816.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:239.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:58+4408:00+462m??2825.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:35+19-??2830.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+2??2830.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
63 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-216:55+95m??21191.069116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30378.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1522:35+1810m??21569.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1304:40+1310m??31964.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3309:45+3410m??32347.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:15+36-??32784.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site