Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:19:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:19:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects trivandrum/kochuveli-howrah economical exp+speedest chain via bangalore ,bza

8835/Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh fastest exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Sep 18 2012 (16:35)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 2782 km  1 xfers
#1. 16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1952 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express/16316
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -16:45+5??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1617:40+155m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3218:20+332m??198.04211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:39+3018:40+391m??1112.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:55+4618:56+471m??1130.0247mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:27+3219:30+323m??1142.0758mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:49+3519:50+371m??1166.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)20:30+3120:35+315m??1199.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWY•Aluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)•  20:58+3321:00+342m??1218.06615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:50+4421:53+443m??1273.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:20+3923:25+405m??1348.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3301:00+335m??2404.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:43+4001:45+402m??2455.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+3002:45+315m??2505.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+3103:40+313m??2564.086283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  04:59+3705:00+371m??2677.049392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5949.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:59+4106:00+411m??2726.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+442m??2760.058810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:33+4607:35+522m??2816.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:239.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:58+5508:00+572m??2825.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:35+26-??2830.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+2??2830.067919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
63 intermediate stations05:35360.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-716:55+65m??21190.069116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2022:35+2310m??21567.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2104:40+2110m??31962.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3509:45+3510m??32345.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:15+31-??32782.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site