Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:43:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:43:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain Between New Jalpaiguri Digha AC Super fast Chain

8837/Σ New Jalpaiguri Jn-Howrah Jn-Digha F S AC Super fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Sep 18 2012 (16:59)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 7m  7 halts  Distance: 751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22897/Kandari Express
Travel Time: 3h 22m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 17:37
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 7 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+506:35+52m??187.07853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  07:19+507:20+61m??1145.06438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+508:50+65m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+709:23+71m??1271.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+2511:34+252m??1420.07355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+19-??1566.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kandari Express/22897
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15+17??1566.02610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:177.0
#9/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  14:32+1614:33+171m??1573.0786mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#10/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  14:52+1914:53+191m??1598.0759mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  15:14+1315:15+131m??1624.0559mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#12/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  15:51+1315:52+141m??1657.0564mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H. (2 PFs)  16:27+1116:28+131m??1689.0615mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#14/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  16:57+1216:58+131m??1719.0583mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal (2 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+102m??1743.0418mSERPin - 711312, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  17:37+13-??1751.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.