Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

8838/Σ Katpadi Tuticorin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 18 2012 (5:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 754 km  1 xfers
#1. 12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16612/Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express/12679
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:30+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:18+2715:20+272m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3116:05+312m??1130.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:44+3016:45+301m??1182.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1517:30+152m??1214.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  18:14+2118:15+221m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7/==/BQIBommidi  18:34+2318:35+231m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+1919:20+193m??1334.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+2220:20+225m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express/16612 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1394.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??1445.027156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:37-23:40-3m??1459.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#13%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2533.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#14/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2595.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2639.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??2666.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m??2687.06690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#18%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)04:10-05:10+460m??2723.05970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:34+405:35+41m??2747.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#20/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  05:44-05:45-1m??2753.048mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#21/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:00-6-??2754.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site