Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful to go from Ahmedabad Direct Bangalore with 5days a week (Sun, Mon, Tue, Thus, Sat)

8839/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Sep 18 2012 (5:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 2162 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+901:04+102m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1301:21+172m??164.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+902:21+107m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1803:08+182m??1170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:25+510m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1004:34+122m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2105:01+212m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+202m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYA•Vyara (2 PFs)•  05:38+1905:40+192m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1506:23+162m??1332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+707:36+108m??1390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1508:07+162m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1408:31+142m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+809:20+83m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+709:46+82m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+210:40+82m??1540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+1410m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1611:55+162m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1612:20+162m??1642.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1912:30+192m??1655.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+2913:10+305m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+312m??1741.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50-214:55+35m??1783.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1215:17+113m??1812.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1215:32+152m??1829.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1615:49+162m??1848.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1616:18+163m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1417:21+142m??1954.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+218:00+610m??1957.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4722:20+5010m??1957.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1601:40+2210m??21165.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#35/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3107:15+4610m??21538.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#36|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+4811:07+482m??21775.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2415:20+255m??21975.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#38/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+15-??22162.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site