Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore/Bangalore-Gorakhpur/varanasi connectivity (there is no train from mysore to varanasi/gorakhpur) & Telescopic fare benefit available. NOTE-This link is available only on thursday,saturday.

884/Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur biweekly (Th,Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 07 2012 (12:54PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  71 halts  Distance: 2655 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1678 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+122m??145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+413:00+1115m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1613:12+162m??1142.048928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3515:05+361m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-117:05+35m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+217:40+41m??1372.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#8%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15-119:30+1415m??1440.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1221:00+75m??1509.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+521:54+82m??1563.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+123:00+51m??1619.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+300:12+42m??2694.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+900:25+91m??2712.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-802:10+710m??2800.064493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1104:22+122m??2938.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+371m??21044.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:55+311m??21064.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2406:25+251m??21103.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+408:00+710m??21173.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+708:20+81m??21186.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+709:24+91m??21272.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1010:00+121m??21305.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2210m??21381.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2212:38+241m??21486.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1114:05+141m??21572.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1216:00+165m??21678.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-621:20+910m??21678.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#28%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??21728.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+352m??21745.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#30%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4222:50+422m??21795.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+4023:17+402m??21823.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4423:30+442m??21839.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#33%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:03+362m??31870.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3500:40+352m??31920.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3001:05+3410m??31923.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#36%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3401:46+342m??31961.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#37/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4202:25+425m??32014.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#38%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4303:15+432m??32077.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3704:00+3710m??32112.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+3904:19+392m??32132.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#41%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1105:55+155m??32190.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+172m??32212.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#43%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2006:44+202m??32245.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#44%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2107:06+202m??32267.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#45%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1107:47+172m??32282.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+2325m??32290.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#47%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3908:58+422m??32296.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#48%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3709:17+362m??32303.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4109:31+412m??32315.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#50/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4309:43+441m??32326.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4709:53+481m??32336.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#52/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5410:10+562m??32349.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#53%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5410:24+552m??32354.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#54/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5310:43+522m??32364.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#55/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+5710:52+572m??32372.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0211:01+1:072m??32380.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#57%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0611:15+1:081m??32388.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1011:25+1:121m??32396.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#59%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:1211:35+1:151m??32402.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#60/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+4913:00+4720m??32424.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#61!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1013:10+1:182m??32428.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#62!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:2413:57+1:262m??32459.03979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#63!%%!%JKNJakhanian  14:41+1:1914:43+1:212m??32488.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#64!%%!%DLRDullahapur  14:53+1:2214:55+1:222m??32496.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#65!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:1915:25+1:205m??32517.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#66!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:2215:42+1:242m??32525.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#67!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:2016:16+1:202m??32552.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:2016:31+1:202m??32565.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#69!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1516:50+1:162m??32575.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#70!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:1017:15+1:145m??32585.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#71/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0917:40+1:112m??32606.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#72/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+47-??32655.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site