Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore/Bangalore-Gorakhpur/varanasi connectivity (there is no train from mysore to varanasi/gorakhpur) & Telescopic fare benefit available. NOTE-This link is available only on thursday,saturday.

884/Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur biweekly (Th,Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 07 2012 (12:54)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  72 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1696 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+122m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+1013:00+1515m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+2013:12+202m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+4115:05+421m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:05+135m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+1117:40+121m??1372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+619:30+2115m??1458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+175m??1527.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1221:54+142m??1581.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+623:00+101m??1636.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+600:12+72m??2712.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1300:25+131m??2729.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-802:10+710m??2818.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+132m??2955.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4405:30+441m??21062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3005:55+301m??21082.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3606:25+371m??21120.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+1010m??21190.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+111m??21204.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:24+181m??21289.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1510:00+171m??21322.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2911:15+3010m??21399.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3012:38+311m??21503.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2614:05+311m??21590.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2716:00+295m??21696.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-221:20+1210m??21696.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#28%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??21746.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??21763.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#30%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??21813.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3423:17+352m??21841.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4623:30+462m??21857.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#33%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:03+392m??31888.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??31938.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m??31941.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#36%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+362m??31979.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#37/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??32032.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#38%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4603:15+452m??32095.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4204:00+4510m??32130.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4704:19+472m??32150.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#41%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1805:55+235m??32208.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+2706:15+272m??32230.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#43%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+3606:44+372m??32263.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#44%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+4807:06+492m??32285.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#45%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+4007:47+472m??32300.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+4608:45+5225m??32308.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#47%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:1008:58+1:132m??32314.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#48%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0809:17+1:082m??32321.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+1:1309:31+1:132m??32333.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#50/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1:1609:43+1:171m??32344.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+1:2009:53+1:211m??32354.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#52/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:2610:10+1:292m??32367.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#53%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2810:24+1:312m??32372.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#54/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:2810:43+1:282m??32382.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#55/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:3410:52+1:342m??32390.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:3911:01+1:422m??32398.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#57%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:4111:15+1:431m??32406.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:4611:25+1:471m??32414.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#59/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:4911:35+1:501m??32420.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#60/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:3113:00+1:2920m??32442.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#61!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4713:10+1:512m??32446.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#62%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2:0813:57+2:092m??32477.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#63!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+2:1214:16+2:132m??32496.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#64!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+2:0414:43+2:042m??32506.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#65!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+2:0414:55+2:052m??32514.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#66!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2:0515:25+2:065m??32535.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#67!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2:0415:42+2:052m??32543.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#68!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:5916:16+2:002m??32570.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#69!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+2:0016:31+2:012m??32583.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#70!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+2:0016:50+2:012m??32593.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#71!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:5017:15+1:515m??32603.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#72/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4917:40+1:512m??32624.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#73/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:34-??32673.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site