Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore/Bangalore-Gorakhpur/varanasi connectivity (there is no train from mysore to varanasi/gorakhpur) & Telescopic fare benefit available. NOTE-This link is available only on thursday,saturday.

884/Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur biweekly (Th,Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 07 2012 (12:54)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  71 halts  Distance: 2662 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1685 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1111:00+112m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+113:00+515m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1113:12+112m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+221m??1248.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-917:05+45m??1328.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+217:40+41m??1361.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+319:30+2115m??1447.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#9/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+175m??1515.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:54+152m??1569.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+223:00+51m??1625.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+400:12+52m??2700.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1200:25+121m??2718.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)02:00-602:10+710m??2806.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1804:22+202m??2944.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3905:30+401m??21050.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3405:55+341m??21070.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3006:25+311m??21109.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1208:00+1310m??21179.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+141m??21192.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:24+181m??21278.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+171m??21311.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2811:15+2910m??21387.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3112:38+331m??21492.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2414:05+261m??21578.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+215m??21685.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+221:20+1710m??21685.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#28/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??21735.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+362m??21752.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#30%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??21802.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3923:17+392m??21830.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??21846.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#33%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+382m??31877.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??31927.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m??31930.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#36%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+362m??31969.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4602:25+465m??32021.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#38%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4903:15+492m??32084.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4504:00+4510m??32119.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4604:19+462m??32140.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#41%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+605:55+165m??32197.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1606:15+162m??32220.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#43%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??32252.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#44/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:06+182m??32274.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#45/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+807:47+142m??32289.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+1825m??32297.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#47%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3508:58+382m??32303.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#48%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3309:17+342m??32310.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+3909:31+392m??32322.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#50/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4509:43+461m??32333.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#51/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4909:53+501m??32344.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#52/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:002m??32356.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#53%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5910:24+1:012m??32362.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#54%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5810:43+582m??32372.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0210:52+1:012m??32379.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0511:01+1:072m??32387.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#57%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0511:15+1:061m??32395.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0611:25+1:071m??32404.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#59%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0711:35+1:081m??32409.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#60/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3913:00+3620m??32431.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#61!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0313:10+1:062m??32435.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#62%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:0813:57+1:092m??32467.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#63!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:032m??32495.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#64!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0214:55+1:022m??32503.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#65!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:25+1:025m??32524.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#66%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:0115:42+1:032m??32532.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#67!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+5816:16+582m??32560.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+5916:31+592m??32573.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#69!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+5316:50+542m??32582.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#70!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4717:15+525m??32592.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#71/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+5017:40+532m??32613.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#72/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+22-??32662.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.