Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:19:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:19:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Late Night daily chain to Tiruchchirappalli fro Secunderabad Via Warangal, vijayawada, Gudur and Chennai Egmore.

8841/Σ Secunderabad-Tiruchchirappalli Late Night Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 18 2012 (6:00PM)
214
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 1118 km  2 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 12605/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


2 xfers. 9 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+400:50+101m??2132.026291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+601:15+81m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+1901:49+191m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1002:32+121m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+003:17+31m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+1004:25+1110m??2350.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1904:54+221m??2381.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:25+3105:26+321m??2424.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:38+3405:39+351m??2439.0958mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#11/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  06:10+4506:12+472m??2488.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:32+5006:33+511m??2516.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#13/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:58+1:1206:59+1:171m??2554.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:10+5607:11+581m??2571.05316mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:50+4407:52+1:042m??2605.05521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:00+5608:01+1:051m??2612.03827mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+10-??2643.0-18mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:380.0
#18/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  10:38+010:40+62m??2643.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1211:05+122m??2671.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m??2698.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+6-??2781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pallavan Superfast Express/12605
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:45+0??2781.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:13+116:15+22m??2806.08032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+916:40+92m??2836.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+82m??2872.07050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+418:10+72m??2939.09445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1918:47+202m??2994.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#28/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  19:26+2719:27+281m??21048.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#29/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  20:01+2620:02+261m??21091.09960mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#30%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  20:11+3320:12+341m??21106.03971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31%==%GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  20:26+3220:27+321m??21115.0584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:333.0
#32/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•21:00+921:10+1710m??21118.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site