Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

8844/Σ Trivandrum Vishakapatna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 18 2012 (18:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1282 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15-??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32-13:34-2m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55-13:58-3m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16-14:18-2m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35-15:45-10m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55-16:58-3m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50-22:00-10m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  02:00-02:02-2m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55-03:57-2m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??2988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00-10:15-15m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Janmabhoomi Express/12806 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20-13:30-10m??21282.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#29/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59-14:00-1m??21323.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??21342.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#31/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??21389.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47-15:49-2m??21432.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??21482.08818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#34/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??21519.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:10-17:11-1m??21535.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#36/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39-17:40-1m??21575.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??21599.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#38/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??21615.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#39/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  19:40--??21632.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site